Tuesday October 2, 2012

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 6 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Finance Committee, special meeting, 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Selectboard, Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St., anticipated executive session at 5:30 p.m. to discuss a contractual matter, reconvene at 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Town School Board, 4:45 p.m., at the Oak Grove School, 15 Moreland Ave.

-- Brattleboro Human Services Review Committee, information meeting, 6 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Board, 6:30 p.m., at Oak Grove School, 15 Moreland Ave.

-- Brattleboro Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Gibson-Aiken Center, 207 Main St., special/informational meeting to discuss with the public and Representative Town Meeting Members the Articles for the Special Representative Town Meeting on Oct. 20 at 8:30 a.m. at Academy School.

Thursday: Brattleboro Transportation Committee, 7:30 a.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Housing Authority, 6:30 p.m., Melrose Place & Hayes Court Site Assessment Study, Redevelopment Committee, at Hayes Court Community Room.

BROOKLINE

Wednesday: Brookline Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

DOVER

Tuesday: Dover Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

Wednesday: East Dover Volunteer Fire Co., 7 p.m., firehouse.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Planning Commission, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Office.

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard, 6 p.m., at the Dummerston Grange.

HALIFAX

Tuesday: Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

JAMAICA

Wednesday: Jamaica School Board, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School.

NEWFANE

Thursday: Newfane Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

PUTNEY

Tuesday: Putney Development Review Board, 7 p.m., at the Putney Town Hall.

Wednesday: Putney Selectboard, 5:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

ROCKINGHMAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Tuesday: Rockingham Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., in the Lower Theater, Rockingham Town Hall.

STRATTON

Thursday: Stratton School Board, 7 p.m., at Stratton Town Hall.

TOWNSHEND

Wednesday: Regional Education District (R.E.D.) Committee, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School.

WARDSBORO

Tuesday: Wardsboro School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Wardsboro Elementary School.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Wilmington Planning Commission, 5:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Thursday: Wilmington Town Garage Committee, 2 p.m., at the new town garage site trailer on Haystack Road.

WINHALL

Wednesday: Winhall Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.