Monday December 10, 2012

ATHENS

Thursday: Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School District, Athens School District and Grafton School District, 5:30 p.m., School Board meeting, at Grafton Elementary School.

-- Athens/Grafton Joint Contract Board of School Directors, 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

BRATTLEBORO

Monday: Brattleboro Energy Committee, special meeting with Brattleboro Thermal Utility and the local State legislative delegation, 5 p.m., at the Marlboro College Graduate Center, 28 Vernon St., in Room 2NE, to share information about energy-related legislation coming up this legislative session.

-- Brattleboro Planning Commission, 6 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 6 p.m., Windham Regional Career Center Cusick Conference Room.

-- West River Park Committee, 6 p.m., in the Gibson-Aiken Center, Conference Room, 207 Main St.

Tuesday: Asset Development Committee of the Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 8:15 a.m., in the Library’s Meeting Room, second floor, 224 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Arts Committee, 4 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 4:45 p.m., regular monthly meeting, in the Library’s Meeting Room, second floor, 224 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee, 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Thursday: Brattleboro Selectboard, special meeting to discuss the Town Plan, 5:30 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Housing Commission, 6-8 p.m., Hannah Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee, 6:30 p.m., at the Gibson-Aiken Center, 207 Main St.

Friday: Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee, 10 a.m., at the Marlboro College Graduate Center, 28 Vernon St., in the VCIL conference room.

DOVER

Monday: Dover School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

-- East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees, 7 p.m., firehouse.

Thursday: Windham Central Supervisory Union and Windham Southwest Supervisory Union Study Committee, 5-7 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, 5:30 p.m., at the Dummerston School.

-- Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Finance Committee, 6:30 p.m., at Dummerston School.

-- Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Board, 6:45 p.m., at Dummerston School.

Thursday: Dummerston Town School Board, 8:30 a.m., budget work session, FY 2014 Budget, at Dummerston School.

GUILFORD

Monday: Guilford Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., in the Town Office.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Monday: Hinsdale Board of Selectmen, 6 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Hinsdale School Board, 6 p.m., Hinsdale School District, SAU Conference Room.

JAMAICA

Monday: Jamaica Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

MARLBORO

Tuesday: Marlboro Planning Commission, 5 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 4:30 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

NEWFANE

Monday: Newfane Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting, 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

PUTNEY

Monday: Putney Community Center Board, 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Monday: Bellows Falls Union High School District School Board, 7:30 p.m., at BFUHS; Budget Committee at 5 p.m.; Policy Committee at 7 p.m., discussion of Video Surveillance Policy.

Tuesday: Bellows Falls Village Trustees, 6:30 p.m., at the Rockingham Town Hall, Lower Theater.

TOWNSHEND

Monday: Townshend School Board, 7 p.m., at Townshend Elementary School.

Tuesday: Leland & Gray School Board, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Monday: Vernon Farmland Preservation Committee, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Tuesday: Vernon Town School Board, 6 p.m., at the Dummerston School.

Wednesday: Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m., Town Office.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Westminster West Public Library Board, 7 p.m., library.

WILMINGTON

Monday: Wilmington Beautification Committee, 8:30 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, Meeting Room, 2 East Main St., Wilmington.

-- Wilmington Memorial Hall Board, 3 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, Meeting Room, 2 East Main St.

Tuesday: Pettee Memorial Library Trustees, 3 p.m., Margaret Greene Reference Room, at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington. (Note time change.)

Wednesday: Wilmington Recreation Commission, 4:30 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

-- Wilmington Selectboard, 5 p.m., special meeting, budget workshop, at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Thursday: Wilmington Selectboard, 5 p.m., special meeting, budget workshop, at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.