Tuesday January 8, 2013

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 6 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Arts Committee, 4 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 4:45 p.m., at the Library, 224 Main St., in the Meeting Room, on the second floor.

-- Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee, 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Committee, 1:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Thursday: Brattleboro Selectboard, special meeting, 5:30 p.m., discussion of FY14 Budget, Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Housing Commission, 6-8 p.m., Hannah Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Friday: Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee, 10 a.m., at Marlboro College Graduate Center, in the VCIL Conference Room, Vernon Street.

Saturday: Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board, special meeting, 6:30 p.


Advertisement

m., at the home of Peggy DeAngelis, 177 Carriage Hill.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dummerston School.

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard, 6 p.m., at the Town Office.

Thursday: Dummerston Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., at the Town Office.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Wednesday: Hinsdale School Board, 6:15 p.m., Hinsdale High School, SAU Conference Room.

JAMAICA

Tuesday: Jamaica School Board, 7 p.m., at Jamaica Village School.

MARLBORO

Tuesday: Marlboro Planning Commission, 5 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 4:30 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

NEWFANE

Thursday: Newfane Conservation Commission, 7 p.m. at the Newfane Town Office.

-- NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting, 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

PUTNEY

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 4:30 p.m., at Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Wednesday: Rockingham Planning Commission and Zoning Board of Adjustment, 7 p.m., in the Lower Theater, Town Hall, 7 Square, Bellows Falls.

TOWNSHEND

Tuesday: Leland & Gray School Board, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School, Gould Room of Dutton Gym.

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Tuesday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 4 p.m., at the Library.

Wednesday: Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m., Town Office.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Westminster School Board, 5 p.m., at Westminster Center School, 5 p.m., special meeting to approve the FY14 Tuition Rate.

-- Westminster West Public Library Board, 7 p.m., library.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Pettee Memorial Library Trustees, 4 p.m., Margaret Greene Reference Room, at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Wednesday: Wilmington Budget Committee, 6:30 p.m., at the Windham Southwest Supervisory Union offices, 211 Route 9 West, Wilmington, to review the Twin Valley School District Budget and possible vote on recommendations to voters.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.