Tuesday March 12, 2013

ATHENS/GRAFTON

Thursday: Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School District, Athens School District and Grafton School District, School Board meeting, 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Arts Committee, 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 4:45 p.m., at the Library, 224 Main St., in the Meeting Room, on the second floor.

-- Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee, 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Selectboard, special meeting to award contract, Project Manager Police Fire Project, 5:30 p.m., at Academy School, Western Avenue in West Brattleboro, in the gymnasium, anticipated executive session at 5:30 p.m.

Thursday: Brattleboro Housing Commission, 6-8 p.m., Hannah Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at the Dummerston School.

Wednesday: Dummerston Energy Committee, 6 p.m., at the Town Office.

Thursday: Dummerston Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., at the Town Office.

HALIFAX

Thursday: Halifax Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Halifax Town Office, discussion of personnel issues, vacancies and processes for appointments, reorganization and executive session.

HINSDALE, N.


Advertisement

H.

Wednesday: Hinsdale School Board, 6:15 p.m., SAU Conference Room.

MARLBORO

Tuesday: Marlboro Planning Commission, 5 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 4:30 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

NEWFANE

Thursday: NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting, 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

PUTNEY

Wednesday: Putney Selectboard, 5:30 p.m., at the Putney Town Hall.

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 4:30 p.m., at the Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/BELLOWS FALLS

Tuesday: Bellows Falls Village Trustees, 6:30 p.m., at Rockingham Town Hall, Lower Theater.

Wednesday: Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Negotiations meeting, at WNESU Office: 5:30 p.m., Supervisory Union Wide Negotiating Committee (executive session); 6:30 p.m., Windham Northeast Education Association & Supervisory Union Wide Negotiations Committee (executive session).

-- Rockingham Planning Commission and Zoning Board of Adjustment, 7 p.m., in the Lower Theater, Town Hall, 7 Square, Bellows Falls.

TOWNSHEND

Tuesday: Leland & Gray School Board, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Tuesday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Wednesday: Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m., Town Office.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Westminster West Public Library Board, 7 p.m., library.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Pettee Memorial Library Trustees, 4 p.m., Margaret Greene Reference Room, at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

-- Wilmington Planning Commission, special meeting, 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room, work session to discuss the proposed "Resort District."

Wednesday: Wilmington Cemetery Commission, 4:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Firehouse.

-- Wilmington Recreation Commission, 5 p.m., reorganizational meeting, at the Wilmington Town Hall, Meeting Room.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.