Monday April 8, 2013

ATHENS/GRAFTON

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 10:30 a.m., at the Athens Town Office.

Thursday: Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School District, Athens School District and Grafton School District, School Board meeting, 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

BRATTLEBORO

Monday: Brattleboro Planning Commission, 6 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board, monthly meeting, 6 p.m., at the Gibson-Aiken Center, 207 Main St., in the Conference Room.

Tuesday: Brattleboro Arts Committee, 4 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 4:45 p.m., at the Library, 224 Main St., in the Meeting Room, on the second floor.

-- Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee, 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

CHESTERFIELD, N.H.

Monday: Chesterfield School Board, 5:30 p.m., at Chesterfield School.

DOVER

Tuesday: Dover School Board, 5:30 p.m., at the Dover Elementary School.

DUMMERSTON

Monday: Dummerston Energy Committee, 6 p.m., Dummerston Town Office.


Advertisement

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dummerston School.

Thursday: Dummerston Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., Dummerston Town Office.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Monday: Hinsdale Board of Selectmen, 6 p.m., in the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Hinsdale School Board, 6 p.m., SAU Conference Room.

MARLBORO

Tuesday: Marlboro Planning Commission, 5 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 4:30 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

NEWFANE

Thursday: NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting, 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

PUTNEY

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 5 p.m., at Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Monday: Bellows Falls Union High School District School Board, 6:30 p.m., at BFUHS; at 6 p.m., Building and Grounds Committee.

TOWNSHEND

Monday: Townshend School Board, 7 p.m., at Townshend Elementary School.

Tuesday: Leland & Gray Union High School Board, 7 p.m., at LGUHS, in the Library.

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Monday: Vernon Town School Board, 6 p.m., at Vernon Elementary School.

Tuesday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Wednesday: Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m., Town Office.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Westminster West Public Library Board, 7 p.m., library.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Pettee Memorial Library Trustees, 4 p.m., Margaret Greene Reference Room, at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Thursday: Wilmington Trails Committee, 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

WINHALL

Monday: Winhall School Board, 5 p.m., at Winhall Town Hall.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.