Tuesday April 9, 2013

ATHENS/GRAFTON

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 10:30 a.m., at the Athens Town Office.

Thursday: Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School District, Athens School District and Grafton School District, School Board meeting, 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Arts Committee, 4 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 4:45 p.m., at the Library, 224 Main St., in the Meeting Room, on the second floor.

-- Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee, 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Thursday: Brattleboro Selectboard, 5:30 p.m., special meeting, Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Housing Commission, 6-8 p.m., Hannah Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Friday: Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee, 10 a.m., at the Marlboro College Graduate Center, in the VCIL Conference Room, 28 Vernon St.

DOVER

Tuesday: Dover School Board, 5:30 p.m., at the Dover Elementary School.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, 6:30 p.m.


Advertisement

, at Dummerston School.

Thursday: Dummerston Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., Dummerston Town Office.

HALIFAX

Saturday: Halifax Selectboard, two members to attend Selectboard Institute workshop, 8:30 a.m.-4 p.m., at Rutland Holiday Inn, held by Vermont League of Cities and Towns.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Wednesday: Hinsdale School Board, 6 p.m., SAU Conference Room.

MARLBORO

Tuesday: Marlboro Planning Commission, 5 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 4:30 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

NEWFANE

Thursday: NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting, 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

PUTNEY

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 5 p.m., at Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Tuesday: Bellows Falls Village Trustees, 6:30 p.m., at Rockingham Town Hall, Lower Theatre.

TOWNSHEND

Tuesday: Leland & Gray Union High School Board, 7 p.m., at LGUHS, in the Library.

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Tuesday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Wednesday: Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m., Town Office.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Westminster West Public Library Board, 7 p.m., library.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 3 p.m., Wilmington Town Hall Meeting Room, 2 East Main St. (Note change of time and location.)

Thursday: Wilmington Trails Committee, 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.