Monday May 6, 2013

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 10:30 a.m., at the Athens Town Office.

Thursday: Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School District, Athens School District and Grafton School District, 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

BRATTLEBORO

Monday: Brattleboro Energy Committee, 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Union High School #6 Teacher Curriculum Committee, 6 p.m., in the Windham Regional Career Center, Cusick Conference Room.

-- Brattleboro Union High School #6, Board of Directors, 7 p.m., in the Windham Regional Career Center, Cusick Conference Room.

Tuesday: Brattleboro Selectboard, Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St., anticipated executive session at 5 p.m. to discuss two contractual matters, and reconvene business meeting at 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School #6, Finance Committee, 7 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office, Conference Room, 53 Green St.

Thursday: Brattleboro Police-Fire Facility Building Committee, 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- West River Park Committee, 5:15 p.m., at Gibson-Aiken Center, in the Conference Room, 207 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Housing Commission, 6-8 p.m.


Advertisement

, Hanna Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee, 6:30 p.m., at the Municipal Center, in the Hanna Cosman Room, 230 Main St.

Friday: Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee, 10 a.m., at the Marlboro College Graduate Center in the VCIL Conference Room, 28 Vernon St.

CHESTERFIELD, N.H.

Monday: Chesterfield School Board, 5:30 p.m., at Chesterfield School.

DOVER

Monday: Dover School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

-- Dover Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Tuesday: Dover Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

DUMMERSTON

Monday: Dummerston Energy Committee, 6 p.m., at Dummerston Town Office.

Tuesday: Dummerston Planning Commission, 6:30 p.m., at Dummerston Town Office.

GUILFORD

Monday: Guilford Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Guilford Central School.

HALIFAX

Monday: Halifax School Board, 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

Tuesday: Halifax Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Monday: Hinsdale Board of Selectmen, 6 p.m., in the Hinsdale Town Hall.

Wednesday: Hinsdale School Board, 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

JAMAICA

Monday: Jamaica Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

MARLBORO

Monday: Marlboro School Board, 6 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

PUTNEY

Wednesday: Putney Selectboard, 5:30 p.m., at the Putney Town Hall.

TOWNSHEND

Monday: Townshend Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall.

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Monday: Vernon Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

Wednesday: Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m., Town Office.

WARDSBORO

Tuesday: Wardsboro School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Wardsboro Elementary School.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

Wednesday: Westminster West Public Library Board, 7 p.m., library.

WILMINGTON

Monday: Wilmington Development Review Board, hearing, 7 p.m., in the Wilmington Town Office, 2 East Main St.

Wednesday: Wilmington Selectboard, special meeting, 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

WINDHAM

Monday: Windham School Board, 4 p.m., at Windham Elementary School.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.