Monday June 24, 2013

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 9 a.m., at the Athens Town Office.

BRATTLEBORO

Monday: Brattleboro Selectboard, special meeting, 5:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St., possible executive session following the business meeting.

-- Brattleboro Citizen Police Communications Committee, 5:30 p.m., at Brooks Memorial Library, Community Room, 224 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Planning Commission, 6 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Tuesday: Brattleboro Traffic Safety Committee, 8:30 a.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Town School Board Energy Committee, 9:30 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:30 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Conservation Commission, 5:15 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Town School Board, special meeting, 8 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St., purpose: Nutrition Program Bids, Year-End Warrants.

DOVER

Tuesday: Dover Building Committee, 4:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

-- Dover School Board, 5:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dummerston School.

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard, 6 p.m., at Dummerston Town Office.

Thursday: Dummerston Selectboard, Development Review Board and Planning Commission, combined meeting, 6 p.m., at Dummerston Church, in the basement.

GUILFORD

Monday: Guilford Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., in the Town Office.

HALIFAX

Wednesday: Halifax Selectboard, 9 a.m., at Halifax Town Garage, possible executive session.

JAMAICA

Monday: Jamaica Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

MARLBORO

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

NEWFANE

Monday: Newfane Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Monday: Bellows Falls Union High School District, School Board meeting, 6 p.m., at BFUHS. (Note meeting time.)

Wednesday: Windham Northeast Supervisory Union, Board of School Directors, 6:30 p.m., at WNESU Central Office.

TOWNSHEND

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 7 p.m., at the Town Hall.

WILMINGTON

Monday: Wilmington Beautification Committee, 8 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

-- Wilmington Memorial Hall Board, 3 p.m., at Memorial Hall (note location).

-- Wilmington Planning Commission, 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.