BRATTLEBORO

Monday: Brattleboro Housing Authority, 7 p.m., at the Samuel Elliot Apartments, 107 Elliot St., Community Room.

Tuesday: Brattleboro Selectboard, in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center. 230 Main St., anticipated executive session at 5 p.m. to discuss personnel, contractual and litigation matters, reconvene business meeting at 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7:30 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office, Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Town School Board, 5 p.m., at Academy School, 860 Western Ave., West Brattleboro; Community Forum from 6 to 7:30 p.m.

-- Brattleboro Development Review Board, 7 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St. (Meeting day is Wednesday, due to Martin Luther King Day holiday.)

Friday: Asset Development Committee of the Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees 11 a.m., in the Meeting Room, second floor, at the Library, 224 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

DOVER

Monday: Dover School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

-- Dover Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Tuesday: Dover Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, special meeting, 5:30 p.m., at Dummerston School, purpose: FY ‘15 Budget, possible action.

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard, 6 p.m., public hearing on proposed changes to Town Plan and Zoning By-law, at Dummerston Historical Society. Regular meeting follows.

GUILFORD

Monday: Board of Trustees of the Guilford Free Library, 6:30 p.m., at the Library on Guilford Center Road.

Tuesday: Guilford Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Guilford Central School.

HALIFAX

Tuesday: Halifax Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Monday: Hinsdale Board of Selectmen, 6 p.m., at the Hinsdale Town Hall.

JAMAICA

Tuesday: Jamaica School Board, 7 p.m., at Jamaica Village School.

MARLBORO

Tuesday: Marlboro School Board, 6 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

PUTNEY

Tuesday: Putney Public Library Board, 6:30 p.m., at the library.

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 5:15 p.m., at Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM

BELLOWS FALLS

Wednesday: Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Board of School Directors, 6:30 p.m., at WNESU Central Office.

TOWNSHEND

Monday: Townshend Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall.

Wednesday: Regional Education District (R.E.D.) Study Committee, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School, in the Library.

-- Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

STRATTON

Thursday: Stratton School Board, 7 p.m., at Stratton Town Offices.

VERNON

Monday: Vernon Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

WARDSBORO

Tuesday: Wardsboro School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Wardsboro Elementary School.

WILMINGTON

Monday: Wilmington Long Term Community Recovery Steering Committee, 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

-- Wilmington Development Review Board, 7 p.m., hearing, in the Wilmington Town Office, 2 East Main St.

Thursday: Wilmington Works Board, 8 a.m., in the Wilmington Town Hall, Meeting Room.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.