Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Board of Listers: 9 a.m. in the Municipal Building, Suite 109.

Brattleboro Energy Committee: 5 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Planning Commission: 6 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Municipal Building.

BUHS #6 Board of Directors: 7 p.m., in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

Dover

Monday

Dover School Board: 5:30 p.m. at Dover Elementary School.

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Town Office.

Halifax

Monday

Halifax School Board: 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Monday

Marlboro School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

MONday

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

Monday

Property Tax Exempt Committee: 3 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Putney Affordable Housing Committee: 7 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Rockingham

Monday

Rockingham School Board: 5:30 p.m., Saxtons River Elementary School.

Townshend

Monday


Advertisement

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the SelectBoard Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Town Recycling Committee: 4 p.m. in the Seniors Room at the Vernon Town Office Building.

Westminster

MONDAY

Commununity Education Support Committee: 5 p.m. at Westminster Center School.

Wilmington

MONDAY

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

Windham

MONDAY

Windham School Board: 4 p.m. at Windham Elementary School.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Select Board Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Guilford

Tuesday

WSESU Act 46 Study Committee: 6 p.m., at the Guilford Central School.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Select Board: 6:45 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Rockingham

Tuesday

Rockingham Select Board: Special meeting, 6 p.m., in the Rockingham Town Hall Lower Theater.

Wardsboro

Tuesday

Wardsboro School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Wardsboro Elementary School.

Westminster

TuesdaY

Westminster School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Westminster West School.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m. at the library, 16 South Main Street (the board's April 12 meeting has been cancelled).

Brattleboro

WEDNESDAY

Brattleboro Town School Board: 5 p.m. at the Academy School. An Act 46 Public Forum will follow, at 6 p.m.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

Wednesday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Board of Listers: 9 a.m., Listers' Office, at Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Select Board/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Select Board: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Brattleboro

Thursday

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m., in the James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green Street.

Jamaica

Thursday

Jamaica School Board: 7 p.m. at Jamaica Village School.

Stratton

Thursday

Stratton School Board: 7 p.m. at Stratton Town Offices.

Wilmington

Thursday

Bi-Town Economic Development Committee: 8 a.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Friday

Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 11:15 a.m. at the Marlboro College Graduate Center in the VCIL conference room.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.