Bellows Falls

Monday

Bellows Falls Union High School: Ed Effectiveness Committee, 5:30 p.m., at BFUHS.

Bellows Falls School Board: 6:30 p.m. at BFUHS.

Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 5 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

West River Park Committee: 5:15 p.m. in the Gibson Aiken Center Conference Room.

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6 p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center Conference Room.

Chesterfield, N.H.

Monday

Chesterfield School Board: 5:30 p.m. at Chesterfield School.

Dover

Monday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Dover School Board: Act 46, 7 p.m. at Dover Elementary School.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Select Board: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Putney

Monday

Putney Affordable Housing Committee: 7 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend School Board: 7 p.m. at Townshend Elementary School.

Vernon

Monday


Advertisement

Vernon Town School Board: 6 p.m. at the Vernon Elementary School.

Vernon Select Board: Special meeting for interviews, 5:15 p.m. in the Select Board Meeting Room.

Westminster

Monday

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Monday

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 9 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Memorial Hall Board: 2:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: Meeting canceled.

Bellows Falls

Tuesday

Bellows Falls Village Trustees: Special meeting, 6 p.m. at the Rockingham Recreation Center.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 4:45 p.m. in the library meeting room.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax: Planning Commission, 7 p.m. at the Town Office.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

TUESday

Putney Energy Committee: 6:30 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Townshend

TUESday

Leland & Gray School Board: 7 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Vernon

TUESday

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m. in the Library.

Vernon Select Board: Special meeting for interviews, 6 p.m. in the Select Board Meeting Room.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster Select Board: 7 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Bellows Falls

Wednesday

WNESU Support Staff Negotiating Committee: 5:30 p.m., at the Supervisory Union Office, 25 Cherry St.

Brattleboro

Wednesday

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m. in the James E. Kane Conference Room.

Dummerston

Wednesday

Dummerston Select Board: 6 p.m. at the Dummerston Town Office.

Guilford

Wednesday

Guilford Town School Board: 5:30 p.m., at the Oak Grove School, Brattleboro, for Gazette Article.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Select Board: – 5:30 p.m. at the Putney Town Hall.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Police/Fire Department Relocation Committee: 10 am in the Town Hall Meeting Room at 2 East Main St.

Wilmington Select Board: Special meeting, 5 p.m., in the Town Hall Meeting Room (executive session to discuss town manager goals).

Athens/Grafton

Thursday

Athens/Grafton School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Grafton Elementary School.

Guilford

Thursday

Guilford Gazette: 9 a.m., Guilford Country Store. Final details for the May issue. No charge. Call 257-4603 for information.

Marlboro

Thursday

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m. at NewBrook Elementary School.

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Wilmington

Thursday

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.