Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dummerston

Tuesday

Dummerston Town School Board: 6 p.m., at the Dummerston Community Center. An Act 46 Public Information Forum will follow at 6:30 p.m.

Jamaica

Tuesday

Jamaica School District Australian Vote: To withdraw from Leland and Gray High School District, 10 a.m. to 7 p.m., at Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

TUESday

Putney Select Board: 9:30 a.m., at the Town Hall.

Lister Board: 1 p.m., in the Town Hall Lister's Office.

Putney Energy Committee: 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Affordable Housing Committee: 7 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: 7 p.m., at the Putney Public Library.

Townshend

TUESday

Leland and Gray School Board: 7 p.m., at Leland and Gray High School.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.


Advertisement

Brattleboro

Wednesday

Brattleboro Police-Fire Facilities Building Committee: 4 p.m., in the Selectboard meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Select Board: 5:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Vernon Planning Commission: 6:30 p.m., at the Vernon Town Office Building on Governor Hunt Road.

Westminster

Wednesday

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Select Board: Special meeting, 8 a.m. at the Wilmington Town Hall, to possibly include an Executive Session to discuss a personnel issue.

Pettee Library Trustees: 6 p.m., at Pettee Memorial Library in Wilmington.

Thursday

Brooks Memorial Library Strategic Planning Committee: 4:30 p.m. in the Local History Room of the library.

Thursday

Bi-Town Economic Development: 8 a.m., at Dover Town Office.

Thursday

Halifax Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Halifax Town Office.

Thursday

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Newbrook Elementary School.

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Putney

Thursday

Putney Public Safety Committee: 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wilmington

Thursday

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.