Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6 p.m., at the Gibson Aiken Center 207 Main Street in the Conference Room.

Dover

Monday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Select Board: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Putney

Monday

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

Putney Conservation Commission: 7 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend School Board Meeting: 7 p.m., at Townshend Elementary School.

Westminster

Monday

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Monday

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 8 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Memorial Hall Board: 2:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: 4 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Wilmington Development Review Board: Hearing, 6 p.m., in the Wilmington Town Office

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 4:45 p.m., in the library's Local History Room.


Advertisement

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m. at 9 Southern Avenue. Note the change in location for this meeting only.

Halifax

Tuesday

Planning Commission: No meeting due to State Primary and Special Elections.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

TUESday

Putney Energy Committee: 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Rockingham

TUESday

Rockingham Select Board: Special meeting, 6 p.m., in the Rockingham Town Hall Lower Theater.

Bellows Falls Village Trustees: 6:30 p.m., in the Rockingham Town Hall Lower Theater.

Townshend

TUESday

Leland and Gray School Board: 7 p.m. at Leland and Gray Union High School.

Wardsboro

TUESday

WCSU Act 46 Elementary Study Committee: 7:15 p.m. at Wardsboro Elementary School.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Bellows Falls

Wednesday

BFUHS School Board: Special meeting, noon, at Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Central Office.

Brattleboro

Wednesday

Brattleboro Police-Fire Facilities Building Committee: 4 p.m. in the Selectboard meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 6 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dummerston

Wednesday

Dummerston Town School Board: 6 p.m., August 10, at the Dummerston School. An Act 46 Public Forum will follow at 6:30 p.m.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Westminster

Wednesday

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Select Board: Work session, 8 a.m., in the Town Hall Meeting Room to discuss the process and possible new policy of the 1 percent Local Option Tax Fund.

Grafton

Thursday

Grafton School Board: 5:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Newbrook Elementary School Meeting.

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Wilmington

Thursday

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Friday

Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 10 a.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center. Note the change in location for this and future meetings.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.