Bellows Falls

Monday

Rockingham School Board: %:30 p.m., at WNESU Central Office in Bellows Falls.

Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Development Review Board: 7 p.m. in the Selectboard Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Dover

Monday

Dover School Board: 5:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Town School Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Central School.

Guilford Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Guilford Town Offices.

Newfane

MONday

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Wilmington

MONDAY

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Community Television Board of Directors: 6 p.m., in Room #305 of the Brattleboro Municipal Center on Main Street.


Advertisement

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Select Board Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Select Board: 7 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Jamaica

Tuesday

Jamaica School Board: 7 p.m., at Jamaica Elementary School.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Act 46 Committee Meeting: 7 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School

Putney

Tuesday

Putney Town School Board: 5 p.m., at the Putney Central School.

Putney Public Library Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Library.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

Wednesday

Vermont Education Health Initiative: 5:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Select Board: 5:30 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Westminster

Wednesday

WNESU Consolidation Committee: 6 p.m., at Westminster Center School; building tour at 5:30 p.m.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Select Board/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Select Board: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Athens

THURSDAY

Athens Select Board: 7 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

Putney

THURSDAY

Putney Public Safety Committee: 6:30 p.m., at the Putney Fire Station.

Putney Public Safety Concerns Community: 7 p.m., at the Putney Fire Station

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.