Brattleboro

Monday

BUHS #6 Planning and Policy Committee: 6 p.m., in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

BUHS #6 Teacher Curriculum Committee: 6:30 p.m., in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

BUHS #6 Board of Directors: 7 p.m., in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

Brattleboro Development Review Board: 7 p.m., in the Select Board meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dover

Monday

Dover School Board: 5:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Chesterfield, N.H.

Monday

Chesterfield School Board Finance Committee: 4:30 p.m., at Chesterfield School.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Town School Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Central School.

Guilford Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Guilford Town Offices.

Newfane

MONday

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Saxtons River

MONday

Rockingham School Board: 5:30 p.m., at Saxtons River Elementary School.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Wilmington

MONDAY


Advertisement

Wilmington Board of Civil Authority: 5:30 p.m., in the Town Clerk's Office.

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brooks Memorial Library Technology Committee: 8:30-10 a.m., in the Local History Room.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Select Board Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St. It is anticipated that the Board will enter into executive session at 5:15 p.m. The regular business meeting will convene at 6:15 p.m.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Select Board: 7 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Jamaica

Tuesday

Jamaica School Board: 7 p.m., at Jamaica Elementary School.

Putney

Tuesday

Putney Public Library Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Library.

Bellows Falls

WEDNESDAY

WNESU Consolidation Committee: 6 p.m., at Central Elementary School. Building tour at 5:30 p.m.

Brattleboro

WEDNESDAY

Brattleboro Town School Board: 5 p.m., at the Oak Grove School.

Brattleboro Community Television Board of Directors: 6 p.m., in Room #305 of the Brattleboro Municipal Center. Members of the public are welcome to attend.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

Wednesday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Townshend

Wednesday

Leland and Gray Towns Study Committee: Brookline-Newfane-Townshend-Windham-Jamaica, 7 p.m., at Leland and Gray Union and Middle School.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Select Board/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Select Board: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Brattleboro

Thursday

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m., in the WSESU James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green Street.

BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee: 6:30 p.m., at the Gibson Aiken Center conference room.

Marlboro

Thursday

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Wardsboro

Thursday

Elementary Study Committee: Marlboro-Dover-Wardsboro, 6:30 p.m., at Wardsboro Elementary School.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.