Tuesday November 27, 2012

ATHENS/GRAFTON

Thursday: Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School District’s Budget Committee, 5 p.m., at the Grafton Elementary School.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:30 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Conservation Commission, 5:15 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Human Services Review Committee, 6:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- West River Park Committee, 6:30 p.m., in the Gibson-Aiken Center Conference Room, 207 Main St.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Town School Board, 5 p.m., at Oak Grove School, 15 Moreland Ave.

-- Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Finance Committee, 5:15 p.m., in the WSESU Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St., re: Budget, action needed.

Thursday: Brattleboro Housing Authority, celebrating 50 years, 11 a.m. displays and refreshments, 12:15 p.m. annual meeting, at the Robert H. Gibson River Garden, 157 Main St.

-- Building and Grounds Committee of the Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 11 a.m., in the Library’s Meeting Room, on the second floor, 224 Main St.

DOVER

Tuesday: Dover School Board, 6:50 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School, Room B-1, Route 30, Townshend.


Advertisement

DUMMERSTON

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard, 6 p.m., at the Town Office.

Thursday: Dummerston Town School Board, 1 p.m., budget work session, at Dummerston School.

PUTNEY

Wednesday: Putney Selectboard, 5:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 4:30 p.m., at Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Wednesday: Rockingham Planning Commission and Zoning Board of Adjustment, 6 p.m., in the Lower Theater, Town Hall, 7 Square, Bellows Falls.

-- Windham Northeast Supervisory Union School Board of School Directors, 6:30 p.m., at WNESU Central Office.

TOWNSHEND

Tuesday: Windham Central Supervisory Union Full Board and Executive Committee, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School, in the Library.

Wednesday: Regional Education District (RED) Study Committee, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School, in the Library.

-- Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Wednesday: Farmland Preservation Committee, 10 a.m., at Art Miller’s house, 1730 Fort Bridgman Road, Vernon.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

WILMINGTON

Wednesday: Wilmington Selectboard, special meeting at 5:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room, regarding dog bite; regular meeting follows at 6 p.m.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.