Tuesday December 18, 2012

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 6 p.m., at the Athens Town Office, to continue work on the second draft of the Town Plan.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:15 p.m., in the Green Street School library.

-- Brattleboro Selectboard, in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St. anticipated executive session at 5 p.m. to discuss a personnel matter and labor contract, regular meeting resumes at 6:15 p.m.

-- Brattleboro Conservation Commission, 5:15 p.m., in the Planning Services Department (Room 202), at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Town School Board, 5 p.m., at Green Street School.

Thursday: Building a Better Brattleboro, Inc., board meeting, 7:45 a.m., Room 2NE, Marlboro Technology Center, 28 Vernon St.

BROOKLINE

Wednesday: Brookline Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

DOVER

Tuesday: Dover Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

Wednesday: East Dover Volunteer Fire Co., 7 p.m., firehouse.

DUMMERSTON

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard, Budget Work Session, 6 p.m.


Advertisement

, at the Town Office.

GUILFORD

Wednesday: Guilford Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Offices.

HALIFAX

Tuesday: Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

JAMAICA

Tuesday: Jamaica School Board, 7 p.m., at Jamaica Village School.

NEWFANE

Thursday: Newfane Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

-- Brookline-Newfane Joint School Board, 6:30 p.m., at NewBrook Elementary School.

PUTNEY

Tuesday: Putney Public Library Board, 6:30 p.m., at the library.

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 4:30 p.m., at the Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/BELLOWS FALLS

Wednesday: Rockingham Planning Commission and Zoning Board of Adjustment, 7 p.m., in the Lower Theater, Town Hall, 7 Square, Bellows Falls.

VERNON

Tuesday: Vernon Farmland Protection Advisory Committee, 10 a.m., at Arthur Miller’s home.

Saturday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 9:30 a.m., at the Library.

WARDSBORO

Tuesday: Wardsboro School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Wardsboro Elementary School.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

WESTMORELAND, N.H.

Thursday: Westmoreland School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Westmoreland School.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Wilmington Planning Commission, 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Wednesday: Wilmington Selectboard, 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Thursday: Wilmington Town Garage Committee, 2 p.m., at the new town garage site trailer on Haystack Road.

-- Wilmington Selectboard, special meeting, evaluation of a public official, executive session requested, 5 p.m., Wilmington Town Hall, Meeting Room.

WINHALL

Wednesday: Winhall Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.