Monday January 7, 2013

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 6 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

BRATTLEBORO

Monday: Brattleboro Town School Board, 8:15 a.m., budget work session, in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office, conference room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Energy Committee, 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- West River Park Committee, 6 p.m., in the Gibson-Aiken Center, Conference Room, 207 Main St.

Tuesday: Brattleboro Arts Committee, 4 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 4:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee, 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Committee, 1:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Thursday: Brattleboro Selectboard, special meeting, 5:30 p.m., discussion of FY14 Budget, Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Housing Commission, 6-8 p.m.


Advertisement

, Hannah Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Friday: Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee, 10 a.m., at Marlboro College Graduate Center, in the VCIL Conference Room, Vernon Street.

Saturday: Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board, special meeting, 6:30 p.m., at the home of Peggy DeAngelis, 177 Carriage Hill.

DOVER

Monday: Dover School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

-- Dover Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dummerston School.

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard, 6 p.m., at the Town Office.

Thursday: Dummerston Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., at the Town Office.

GUILFORD

Monday: Guilford Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Central School.

HALIFAX

Monday: Halifax School Board, 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Monday: Hinsdale Board of Selectmen, 6 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Hinsdale School Board, 6:15 p.m., Hinsdale High School, SAU Conference Room.

JAMAICA

Monday: Jamaica Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Tuesday: Jamaica School Board, 7 p.m., at Jamaica Village School.

MARLBORO

Monday: Marlboro School Board, 6 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Tuesday: Marlboro Planning Commission, 5 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: Marlboro Selectboard, 4:30 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

NEWFANE

Thursday: NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting, 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

PUTNEY

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 4:30 p.m., at Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Monday: Rockingham School Board, 6 p.m., at the Supervisory Union Office; Budget Committee at 5 p.m. at same location.

-- Bellows Falls Village Trustees, 6:30 p.m., at Rockingham Town Hall, Lower Theatre.

Wednesday: Rockingham Planning Commission and Zoning Board of Adjustment, 7 p.m., in the Lower Theater, Town Hall, 7 Square, Bellows Falls.

TOWNSHEND

Monday: Townshend Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall.

Tuesday: Leland & Gray School Board, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School, Gould Room of Dutton Gym.

Wednesday: Townshend Planning Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Monday: Vernon Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

Tuesday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 4 p.m., at the Library.

Wednesday: Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m., Town Office.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wednesday: Westminster West Public Library Board, 7 p.m., library.

WILMINGTON

Monday: Wilmington Long Term Community Recovery Steering Committee, 8:30 a.m., at the Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

-- Wilmington Planning Commission, work meeting, 4:15 p.m., in the Wilmington Town Office, meeting room, at 2 East Main St., to discuss the draft zoning bylaw amendments, Articles II, III and Appendix I and for an executive session.

Tuesday: Pettee Memorial Library Trustees, 4 p.m., Margaret Greene Reference Room, at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

WINDHAM

Monday: Windham School Board, 4 p.m., at Windham Elementary School.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.