Monday February 18, 2013

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens Planning Commission, 6 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee, 3 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Selectboard, 6:15 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7 a.m., at the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office, in the conference room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Development Review Board, 7 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St. (Note change in day due to Presidents Day holiday.)

Thursday: Building a Better Brattleboro, Inc., board meeting, 7:45 a.m., Room 2NE, Marlboro Technology Center, 28 Vernon St.

-- Building and Grounds Committee of the Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 11 a.m., in the Library’s Meeting Room, the second floor, 224 Main St.

-- BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee, 6:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

BROOKLINE

Wednesday: Brookline Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

DOVER

Monday: Dover School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School.

-- Dover Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Tuesday: Dover Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

Wednesday: East Dover Volunteer Fire Co., 7 p.m., firehouse.

DUMMERSTON

Wednesday: Dummerston Board of Civil Authority, 5:30 p.m., at the Town Office.

-- Dummerston Selectboard, 6 p.m., at the Town Office.

-- Dummerston Zoning Bylaw Hearing, 7 p.m. at the Town Office.

GUILFORD

Monday: Board of Trustees of the Guilford Free Library, 6:30 p.m., at the Library on Guilford Center Road.

Tuesday: Guilford Town School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Guilford Central School.

Wednesday: Guilford Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Offices.

Thursday: Guilford Town School Board with Guilford Town Selectboard for a Pre-Town Meeting Forum, 7 p.m., at Broad Brook Grange.

HALIFAX

Tuesday: Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

JAMAICA

Wednesday: Jamaica School Board, 7 p.m., at Jamaica Village School.

NEWFANE

Thursday: Newfane Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

-- Brookline-Newfane Joint School Board, 6:30 p.m., at NewBrook Elementary School.

PUTNEY

Tuesday: Putney Public Library Board, 6:30 p.m., at the library.

-- Putney Development Review Board, 7 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Thursday: Putney Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., at the Putney Public Library.

ROCKINGHAM/
BELLOWS FALLS

Monday: Rockingham School Board, 6 p.m., at the Supervisory Union Office.

Tuesday: Rockingham Selectboard, Rockingham Board of Liquor Commissioners, 6:30 p.m., at Rockingham Town Hall, Lower Theatre.

Wednesday: Rockingham Planning Commission and Zoning Board of Adjustment, 5:30 p.m., in the Lower Theater, Town Hall, 7 Square, Bellows Falls; Vermont League of Cities and Towns Workshop for Commission/Board members.

TOWNSHEND

Monday: Townshend Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall.

VERNON

Monday: Vernon Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

WARDSBORO

Tuesday: Wardsboro School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Wardsboro Elementary School.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Development Review Board, 7 p.m., in the Wilmington Town Office, 2 East Main St.

-- Wilmington Sign Board of Adjustment, 7 p.m., in the Wilmington Town Office, 2 East Main St.

Thursday: Wilmington Town Garage Committee, 2 p.m., at the new town garage site trailer on Haystack Road.

WINHALL

Wednesday: Winhall Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.