Tuesday December 4, 2012

ATHENS

Wednesday: Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School District, Athens School District, and Grafton School District, 5:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

-- Athens Planning Commission, 6 p.m., at the Athens Town Office, to begin work on the second draft of the Town Plan.

BRATTLEBORO

Tuesday: Brattleboro Selectboard, 6:15 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Human Services Review Committee, 6:30 p.m., at 81 Laurel St., Brattleboro.

Wednesday: Fine Arts Committee of the Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 8:30 a.m., in the Library’s Meeting Room, on the second floor, 224 Main St.

-- Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Finance Committee, 5 p.m., at WSESU Central Office, Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Brattleboro Town School Board, 5 p.m., at Green Street School.

-- Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

Thursday: Brattleboro Town School Board, 8 a.m., Budget Work Session, at Windham Southeast Supervisory Union, Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee, 6:30 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Saturday, Dec. 8: Brattleboro Selectboard, special meeting, 8 a.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, at the Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

BROOKLINE

Wednesday: Brookline Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

DOVER

Tuesday: Dover Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

Wednesday: East Dover Volunteer Fire Co., 7 p.m., firehouse.

DUMMERSTON

Tuesday: Dummerston Planning Commission, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Office.

Wednesday: Dummerston Town School Board, budget work session, 10 a.m., at the Dummerston School.

Thursday: Dummerston Social Services Advisory Committee, 4 p.m., at the Town Office.

-- Dummerston Selectboard, special meeting and budget work session, 5:30 p.m., at the Town Office.

HALIFAX

Tuesday: Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

HINSDALE, N.H.

Tuesday: Hinsdale Board of Selectmen. 6 p.m., in the Town Hall.

MARLBORO

Thursday: Marlboro School Board, 6 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

NEWFANE

Thursday: Newfane Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

PUTNEY

Thursday: Putney Town School Board, 4:30 p.m., at the Putney Central School.

ROCKINGHAM/BELLOWS FALLS

Tuesday: Rockingham Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Rockingham Town Hall, Lower Theater.

Wednesday: Bellows Falls Union High School District’s Budget Committee, 5 p.m., at Bellows Falls Union High School.

STRATTON

Thursday: Stratton School Board, 7 p.m., at Stratton Town Hall.

TOWNSHEND

Tuesday: Leland & Gray School Board, 7 p.m. at LGUHS.

Wednesday: Windham Central Supervisory Union Full Board and Executive Committee, 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School, in the library.

VERNON

Tuesday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 4 p.m., at the Library.

WARDSBORO

Tuesday: Wardsboro School Board, 6:30 p.m., at Wardsboro Elementary School.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster School District’s Budget Committee, 5 p.m., at the Westminster Center School.

WILMINGTON

Tuesday: Wilmington Planning Commission, 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Wednesday: Wilmington Selectboard, 6 p.m., regular meeting including a budget workshop, at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Thursday: Wilmington Town Garage Committee, 2 p.m., at the new town garage site trailer on Haystack Road.

WINHALL

Wednesday: Winhall Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.