Wednesday February 6, 2013

ATHENS

Friday: Athens Planning Commission, 6 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

BRATTLEBORO

Monday: Brattleboro Planning Commission, 6 p.m., Hanna Cosman Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Tuesday: Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 4:45 p.m., at the Library, 224 Main St., in the Meeting Room, on the second floor.

-- The 2013 Annual Meeting of Brattleboro Union High School District No. 6, at 7 p.m., at BUHS, in the gymnasium, Fairground Road, all legal voters welcome and will act on several articles.

Wednesday: Brattleboro Union High School Finance Committee, 7 a.m., in the Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Central Office Conference Room, 53 Green St.

-- Fine Arts Committee of the Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees, 8:30 a.m., at the Library, in the Meeting Room, on the second floor, 224 Main St.

-- Brattleboro Town School Board, 5 p.m., at Academy School in West Brattleboro.

Thursday: BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee, 6:30 p.m., at the Municipal Center, in the Hanna Cosman Room, 230 Main St.

Friday: Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee, 10 a.m., at Marlboro College Graduate Center, in the VCIL conference room, 28 Vernon St.

BROOKLINE

Wednesday: Brookline Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

CHESTERFIELD, N.H.


Advertisement

Monday: Chesterfield School Board, 5:30 p.m., at Chesterfield School.

DOVER

Monday: East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees, 7 p.m., firehouse.

Wednesday: East Dover Volunteer Fire Co., 7 p.m., firehouse.

DUMMERSTON

Wednesday: Dummerston Selectboard , 6 p.m. at the Community Center,

GUILFORD

Monday: Guilford Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., in the Town Office.

JAMAICA

Monday: Jamaica Selectboard, 7 p.m., Town Office.

MARLBORO

Tuesday: Marlboro Planning Commission, 5 p.m., Town Office.

NEWFANE

Monday: Newfane Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Thursday: Newfane Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., Town Office.

Saturday: Brookline-Newfane Joint Board Annual Meeting/Budget Vote, 10 a.m., at NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

PUTNEY

Monday: Putney Community Center Board, 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

STRATTON

Thursday: Stratton School Board, 7 p.m., at Stratton Town Offices.

TOWNSHEND

Thursday: Windham Central Supervisory Union By-laws Ad-Hoc Committee, 6 p.m., at the Windham Central Supervisory Union office, 1219 VT Route 30, Townshend.

VERNON

Monday: The Vernon Town School Board will meet at 6 p.m. at the Vernon Elementary School.

Monday: Vernon Farmland Preservation Committee, 7 p.m., Town Office.

Tuesday: Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees, 4 p.m., at the Library.

WESTMINSTER

Tuesday: Westminster Selectboard, 6:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

WESTMORELAND, N.H.

Friday: Westmoreland School Board, 7 p.m., at Westmoreland School, Westmoreland Budget Committee Public Hearing on the 2013-2014 School District Budget and Warning.

WILMINGTON

Monday: Wilmington Beautification Committee, 8:30 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, Meeting Room, 2 East Main St., Wilmington.

-- Wilmington Memorial Hall Board, 3 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, Meeting Room, 2 East Main St.

Thursday: Wilmington Town Garage Committee, 2 p.m., at the new town garage site trailer on Haystack Road.

WINHALL

Wednesday: Winhall Selectboard, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

The Reformer’s Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.