WINCHESTER, N.H. -- Tyler Jarvenpaa (Sportsman Modifieds), Tom Carey III (Super Stocks), Mike Stebbins (Mini Stocks), Dave Greenslit (Thunder Stocks), Kyle Boniface (Lightning Stocks) and Mike McGoldrick (Young Guns) were the winners on Saturday night at Monadnock Speedway.

The track will hold Iron Mike Memorial on June 21, featuring NEMA and NEMA Lites. The entry fees will be: $15 for adults, $10 for seniors, $5 for ages 13-18 and free for ages 12 and under.

The complete results for Saturday are listed below: Sportsman Modifieds

1. Tyler Jarvenpaa Orange, Mass.

2. Keith Carzello Somers, Conn.

3. Todd Patnode Richmond, N.H.

4. Bill Kimball Bennington, N.H.

5. Brett Gonyaw Vernon, Conn.

6. Brad Zehensky Bow, N.H.

7. Brian Chapin Palmer, Mass.

8. Trevor Bleau Troy, N.H.

9. Joe Kendall Winchendon, Mass.

10. Eric LeClair Easthampton, Mass.

Super Stocks

1. Tom Carey III New Salem, Mass.

2. Tyler Lescord Ascutney, Vt.

3. Dave Striebel Hinsdale, Mass.

4. Nancy Muni-Ruot Harwinton, Conn.

5. Tyler Leary Hatfield, Mass.

6. Bill Johnston Athol, Mass.

7. James Thompson Dublin, N.H.

8. Alyssa Rivera Bellows Falls, Vt.

9. Ian MacDonald Bradford, N.H.

Mini Stocks

1. Mike Stebbins Winchester, N.H.

2. Julia Raymond Winchester, N.H.


Advertisement

3. Beth Adams North Swanzey, N.H.

4. Chris McTaggart Swanzey, N.H.

5. Justin Faford Westminster, Mass.

6. Cameron Sontag Sterling, Mass.

7. Joel Monahan Whately, Mass.

8. Eric Pomasko Peterborough, N.H.

9. Joe Rogers Ludlow, Vt.

10. Ethan Marsh Winchester, N.H.

Thunder Stocks

1. Dave Greenslit Claremont, N.H.

2. Randy McGee

3. Marshall Usher Palmer, Mass.

4. Henry Martin Belchertown, Mass.

5. Jason Barden Dublin, N.H.

6. Paul Barnard Montague, Mass.

7. Tyler Janovsky Jacksonville, Vt.

8. James Nowakowski Ware, Mass.

9. Scott Bourn Gardner, Mass.

10. Chris Lawrence Winchester, N.H.

Lightning Stocks

1. Kyle Boniface Winchester, N.H.

2. Tim Paquette Bennington, N.H.

3. Pat Houle Vernon, Vt.

4. Hillary Renaud Vernon, Vt.

5. Eric Silvernale Winchester, N.H.

6. Kyle Newell Keene, N.H.

7. Tim O’Shea Northfield, Mass.

8. Richard Whipple Fitzwilliam, N.H.

9. Matt Somerville Searsburg, Vt.

Young Guns

1. Mike McGoldrick Leyden, Mass.

2. Dan Wesson Monson, Mass.

3. Cole Littlewood Orange, Mass.

4. Matt Kimball Bennington, N.H.

5. Solomon Brow Vernon, Vt.

6. Devin Guy Dublin, N.H.

7. Dylan Morse Winchester, N.H.

8. Alicia Springer Swanzey, N.H.

9. Justin Littlewood Orange, Mass.

10. Mariah Stebbins Winchester, N.H.