Tuesday November 27, 2012

BRATTLEBORO -- The 2012-2013 Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Department men’s basketball league will begin with a pair of Division 2 games on Wednesday, Nov. 28, including DMI vs. Deerhill Inn/Fat City Motor Worx at 7 p.m. and Brattleboro Subaru/Ford vs. The Marina at 8:15 p.m.

The Division 3 season will start on Friday, Nov. 30, with Member’s 1st Credit Union/VFW vs. Basketball Joe’s at 7:15 p.m. and then VT Pressure Washing & Painting vs. GS Coatings/Emerson’s at 8:30 p.m.

The first Division 1 contests are scheduled for Sunday, Dec. 2, including Chad’s Team vs. Local Sports Team at noon and then Cota & Cota/Brown Enterprises vs. Sportsmen’s/Lawton Cleaners at 1:15 p.m.

Also on Sunday will be: 9 a.m. -- Deerhill Inn vs. The Marina; 10:15 a.m. -- Perra Law Office vs. W&B Maintenance; 3 p.m. -- Walker Farm vs. Farnum Cellulose; and 4:15 p.m. -- Rice Appraisal vs. CHSVT.

Wednesday, Dec. 5: 7 p.m. -- GS Precision vs. VT Pressure Washing & Painting; 8:15 p.m. -- CHSVT vs. UNFI.

Friday, Dec. 7: 7:15 p.m. -- Cota & Cota vs. Local Sports Team; and 8:30 p.m. -- Chad’s Team vs. Sportsmen’s Lounge.

Sunday, Dec. 9: 9 a.m. -- Basketball Joe’s vs. GS Coatings; 10:15 a.m. -- W&B Maintenance vs. The Marina; noon -- Brattleboro Subaru vs. DMI; 1:15 p.m. -- Perra Law Office vs. Deerhill Inn; 3 p.m. -- UNFI vs. Walker Farm; 4:15 p.m. -- GS Precision vs. Rice Appraisal.

Wednesday, Dec.


Advertisement

12: 7 p.m. -- So. VT Painting & Restoration vs. Farnum Cellulose; 8:15 p.m. -- Member’s 1st Credit Union vs. VT Pressure Washing & Painting.

Friday, Dec. 14: 7:15 p.m. -- DMI vs. Perra Law Office; 8:30 p.m. -- Walker Farm vs. Rice Appraisal.

Sunday, Dec. 16: 9 a.m. -- Cota & Cota vs. Chad’s Team; 10:15 a.m. -- Local Sports Team vs. Sportsmen’s Lounge; noon -- UNFI vs. So VT Painting & Restoration; 1:15 p.m. -- GS Precision vs. GS Coatings; 3 p.m. -- Basketball Joe’s vs. CHSVT; 4:15 p.m. -- Farnum Cellulose vs. Members 1st Credit Union.

Wednesday, Dec. 19: 7 p.m. -- Brattleboro Subaru vs. W&B Maintenance; 8:15 p.m. -- Basketball Joe’s vs. Walker Farm.

Friday, Dec. 21: 7:15 p.m. -- Chad’s Team vs. Local Sports Team; 8:30 p.m. -- Sportsmen’s Lounge vs. Cota & Cota.

Sunday, Dec. 23: 9 a.m. -- Brattleboro Subaru vs. Deerhill Inn; 10:15 a.m. -- Perra Law Office vs. The Marina; noon -- W&B Maintenance vs. DMI; 1:15 p.m. -- GS Coatings vs. CHSVT; 3 p.m. -- UNFI vs. Member’s Ist Credit Union; 4:15 p.m. -- VT Pressure Washing & Painting vs. Rice Appraisal.

Wednesday, Dec. 26: 7 p.m. -- DMI vs. The Marina; 8:15 p.m. -- So VT Painting & Restoration vs. GS Precision.

Friday, Dec. Dec. 28: 7:15 p.m. -- VT Pressure Washing & Painting vs. UNFI; 8:30 p.m. -- Farnum Cellulose vs. Rice Appraisal.

Sunday, Dec. 30: 9 a.m. -- Walker Farm vs. CHSVT; 10:15 p.m. -- Basketball Joe’s vs. GS Precision; noon -- Cota & Cota vs. Local Sports Team; 1:15 p.m. -- Sportsmen’s Lounge vs. Chad’s Team; 3 p.m. -- W&B Maintenance vs. Deerhill Inn; 4:15 p.m. -- Perra Law Office vs. Brattleboro Subaru.