Click photo to enlarge
The Bellows Falls boys track and field team does a victory lap after claiming the 2015 Division 3 championship.

BRATTLEBORO >> After claiming their third consecutive Division 3 track and field championship last spring, the Bellows Falls boys will begin their quest for a four-peat when debuting at Monadnock on April 12 at 4 p.m.

The Terriers scored 164 points at the 2015 state meet, ahead of runnerup Thetford (130.5) and bronze medalist Woodstock (60). Willie Moore and Chris Doucet each won two events for the champs, while DJ Snide, Brian McAnuff and the school's 4x100 relay team also struck gold.

The schedule for each Bellows Falls varsity spring sports team is listed below.

Track and Field

April 12 — at Monadnock, 4 p.m.

April 14 — hosts meet, 4 p.m.

April 21 — at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.

April 26 — girls team hosts meet, 4 p.m.

April 27 — boys team hosts meet, 4 p.m.

April 29 — at Brattleboro, 4 p.m.

May 3 — at Springfield, 4 p.m.

May 6 — Juniors/Seniors at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.

May 7 — Freshmen/Sophomores at Keene, 9 a.m.

May 10 — at Keene (CVC Qualifier), 3 p.m.

May 14 — at Fall Mountain (CVC Finals), 9 a.m.

May 17 — hosts meet, 4 p.m.

May 24 — at Springfield, 4 p.m.

May 28 — at Essex, 9 a.m.

June 4 — at State Meet, 9 a.m.

June 11 — at New England Meet, 9 a.m.

Baseball

April 8 — at Leland & Gray, 4:30 p.m.


Advertisement

April 11 — hosts Brattleboro, 5 p.m.

April 21 — hosts Rutland, 4:30 p.m.

April 23 — at Burr and Burton, 1 p.m.

April 26 — hosts MAU, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 — at Hartford, 4:30 p.m.

April 30 — at Mill River, 11 a.m.

May 3 — hosts Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

May 6 — at Fair Haven, 4:30 p.m.

May 10 — hosts Otter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

May 13 — at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

May 16 — hosts Mill River, 4:30 p.m.

May 17 — at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

May 20 — at Otter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

May 23 — hosts Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

May 28 — hosts Fair Haven, 6 p.m.

Softball

April 9 — hosts Otter Valley, 11 a.m.

April 13 — hosts Twin Valley, 4:30 p.m.

April 16 — hosts Springfield, 11 a.m.

April 21 — hosts Rutland, 4:30 p.m.

April 23 — at Whitchester, noon

April 26 — hosts MAU, 4:30 p.m.

April 27 — at Fall Mountain, 4 p.m.

April 28 — at Leland & Gray, 4:30 p.m.

May 2 — at Fair Haven, 4:30 p.m.

May 5 — at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

May 9 — hosts Hartford, 4:30 p.m.

May 11 — hosts Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

May 16 — at Hartford, 4:30 p.m.

May 21 — hosts Fair Haven, 11 a.m.

May 24 — at Brattleboro, 5 p.m.

May 26 — at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

April 8 — at Woodstock, 4 p.m.

April 9 — hosts Rutland, noon

April 13 — at Brattleboro, 4:30 p.m.

April 14 — at MAU, 4:30 p.m.

April 20 — at Hartford, 4:30 p.m.

April 26 — hosts Burr and Burton, 4 p.m.

April 27 — at Fair Haven, 4:30 p.m.

April 29 — hosts MAU, 4:30 p.m.

May 3 — hosts Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

May 4 — at Rutland, 4 p.m.

May 5 — hosts Hartford, 4:30 p.m.

May 9 — hosts Brattleboro, 4:30 p.m.

May 11 — at Burr and Burton, 4 p.m.

May 17 — hosts Fair Haven, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

April 11 — at Rutland, 4 p.m.

April 12 — at Otter Valley, 4 p.m.

April 15 — hosts MAU, 4:30 p.m.

April 22 — hosts Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

April 25 — hosts Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 — hosts MSJ, 4:30 p.m.

May 2 — at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

May 6 — hosts Otter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

May 10 — hosts Brattleboro, 4:30 p.m.

May 12 — at Burr and Burton, 4 p.m.

May 16 — at MSJ, 4:30 p.m.

May 20 — at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.