Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Energy Committee: 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

BUHS #6 Planning and Policy Committee: 6 p.m., in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Municipal Building.

BUHS #6 Board of Directors: 7 p.m., in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

Brattleboro Planning Commission: Meeting cancelled.

Dover

Monday

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Town Office.

Guilford

Monday

WSESU Act 46 Study Committee: Community Forum, 6 p.m., at the Guilford Central School.

Halifax

Monday

Halifax School Board: 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Newfane

MONday

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

Monday

Property Tax Exempt Committee: 3 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Putney Affordable Housing Committee: 7 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Rockingham

Monday

Board of School Directors: 5:30 p.m., at WNESU Central Office.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the SelectBoard Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Town Recycling Committee: 4 p.m. in the Seniors Room at the Vernon Town Office Building.

Fiber Optics Sub-committee: 6:30 p.m. in the Vernon Town Office Building, lower level. Wilmington

MONDAY

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Downtown Brattleboro Alliance: 8 a.m., at Graffiti Sandwich, to vote on the proposed budget and work plan for fiscal year 2018.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Select Board Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Select Board: 7 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster School Board: 5:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

Bellows Falls

WEDNESDAY

WNESU Consolidation Committee: 6 p.m., at WNESU Central Office.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

Wednesday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee: 3 p.m., downstairs at the Vernon Town Office Building.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Board of Listers: 9 a.m., Listers' Office, at Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Select Board/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Select Board: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Bellows Falls

Thursday

WNESU Negotiating Committee: 5 p.m., at WNESU Central Office.

Brattleboro

Thursday

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m., in the WSESU James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green Street.

BASIC: The Skateboard Park Committee, 6:30 p.m., at the Gibson Aiken Center conference room

Putney

Thursday

Putney Public Safety Committee: 7 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Wilmington

Thursday

Bi-Town Economic Development Committee: 8 a.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions