Meetings box

Posted

Bellows Falls

Tuesday

Bellows Falls Village Trustees: 6:30 p.m., Rockingham Town Hall Lower Theater.

Joint Board: Special meeting, immediately following the Trustees meeting.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brooks Memorial Library Finance and Asset Development Committee: 3:30 p.m., at the library.

Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 4:45 p.m., in the Local History Room.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Grafton

Tuesday

Athens/Grafton Joint Contract School Expansion Committee: 5:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Halifax Town Office.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Townshend

TUESday

Leland and Gray School Board: 7 p.m., at Leland and Gray Union High School.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Bellows Falls

Wednesday

WNESU Board of School Directors: Budget meeting, 5:30 p.m., at WNESU Central Office.

Brattleboro

Wednesday

Brattleboro Police-Fire Facilities Building Committee: 4 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Select Board: 5:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Vernon Planning and Economic Development Commission: 6:30 p.m., at the Vernon Town Office Building.

Westminster

Wednesday

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Thursday

WSESU Finance Committee: 5 p.m., in Room 294 at the WRCC.

Grafton

Thursd

Athens/Grafton School Board: Budget meeting, 5:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Athens/Grafton School Board: Regular meeting, 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Thursday

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Newbrook Elementary School.

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Vernon

Thursday

Vernon Board of Abatement: 6:30 p.m., in the Select Board room.

Wilmington

Thursday

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Friday

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: Special meeting, 9 a.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 10 a.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions