Meetings box

Posted

Bellows Falls

Monday

BFUHS School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Bellows Falls Union High School.

Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Board of Civil Authority: 10:30 a.m., at the VFW, to discuss November polling place options.

Brattleboro Board of Abatement: 6 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room.

Brattleboro Board of Civil Authority: Immediately following the Board of Abatement meeting, in the Select Board Meeting Room.

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6 p.m., at the Gibson Aiken Center Conference Room.

Dover

Monday

Dover School Board: Act 46, 6 p.m. at Dover Elementary School.

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Halifax

Monday

Halifax Select Board: 7:30 p.m. at Halifax Town Office.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Select Board: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Monday

Marlboro School Board: Act 46, 7 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Putney

Monday

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

Putney Conservation Commission: 7 p.m. at Putney Town Hall.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend School Board: 7 p.m. at Townshend Elementary School.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Town School Board: 6 p.m., at the Vernon Elementary School.

Westminster

Monday

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Monday

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 9 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Memorial Hall Board: 2:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Bellows Falls

Tuesday

Bellows Falls Trustees: 6 p.m., in the Rockingham Town Hall Lower Theater.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 4:45 p.m. in the library meeting room.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover School Board: 8:30 a.m. at Dover Elementary School.

Dummerston

Tuesday

Dummerston Town School Board: 6 p.m., at the Dummerston School.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Planning Commission: 7:30 p.m. at the Halifax Town Office (There will be a public hearing on zoning repeal at 7 p.m.)

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

TUESday

Putney Energy Committee: 6:30 p.m. at Putney Town Hall.

Townshend

TUESday

Leland & Gray School Board: 7 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Westminster

Tuesday

Windham Northeast Supervisory Union: School consolidation informational meeting, 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster School.

Westminster Select Board: 7 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Brattleboro

Wednesday

Brattleboro Police-Fire Facilities Building Committee: 4:30 p.m. in the Selectboard meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 5 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dummerston

Wednesday

Dummerston Select Board: 5:45 p.m., at Dummerston Town Office.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Select Board: 5:30 p.m. at Putney Town Hall.

Rockingham

Wednesday

Rockingham Planning Commission: 7 p.m., in the 3rd floor conference room at 7 Square, Bellows Falls.

Townshend

Wednesday

Windham Central Supervisory Union: Full Board & Executive Committee meeting, 7 p.m., Leland & Gray Union High School.

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Athens/Grafton

Thursday

Athens/Grafton School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Newbrook Elementary School.

Dummerston

Thursday

Dummerston Conservation Commission: 7 p.m., at Dummerston Town Office.

Guilford

Thursday

Guilford Gazette: 9 a.m. meeting at Guilford Country Store to discuss August issue.

Marlboro

Thursday

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

Thursday

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Wilmington

Thursday

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Friday

Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 11:15 a.m. at Marlboro College Graduate Center in the VCIL conference room.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions