Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Planning Commission: 6 p.m. in the Selectboard Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Selectboard: 6:15 p.m., Municipal Building.

BUHS District #6 Board: 6:30 p.m. in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

Dover

Monday

WCSU Board Meeting –Act 46: 5:30 p.m. at Dover Elementary School

Dover School Board Meeting-Act 46: 7 p.m. at Dover Elementary School.

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Town School Board: 6:30 p.m. at the Guilford Central School.

Halifax

Monday

Halifax School Board: 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Monday

Marlboro School Board: 6 p.m. at Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

MONday

Newfane Selectboard: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

Monday

Property Tax Exempt Committee: 3 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Rockingham

Monday

Rockingham School Board: 5:15 p.m. at Bellows Falls Middle school.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend Selectboard: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Town Recycling Committee: 4 p.m. in the Seniors Room at the Vernon Town Office Building.

Wilmington

MONDAY

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

Windham

MONDAY

Windham School Board: 4 p.m. at Windham Elementary School.

Windham School Board-Public Info. Meeting: 6:30 p.m. at Windham Elementary School

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Selectboard: 6:15 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro School Board (Act 46): 7 p.m. at Marlboro Elementary School.

Townshend

Tuesday

WCSU Board: Meeting with auditors, 6:30 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Leland & Gray Annual School District Meeting: 7:30 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Wardsboro

Tuesday

Wardsboro School Board: 6:30 p.m., Wardsboro Elementary School.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster School Board: 6:30 p.m., Westminster West School.

Bellows Falls

WEDNESDAY

WNESU Consolidation Committee: 6 p.m. at the WNESU Central Office.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Selectboard: 7 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

Wednesday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Townshend

Wednesday

WCSU School Board-Negotiations: 5:30 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Board of Listers: 9 a.m., Listers' Office, at Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Selectboard/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Selectboard: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Brattleboro

Thursday

Brooks Memorial Library Strategic Planning Committee: 4:30 p.m. in the Local History Room at the library.

BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee: 6:30 p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center conference room.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Newbrook Elementary School.

Stratton

Thursday

Stratton School Board: 7 p.m. at Stratton Town Offices.

Wilmington

Thursday

Bi-Town Economic Development Committee: 8 a.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Chesterfield, N.H.

Saturday

Chesterfield School Board: Special meeting, 1 p.m. at Chesterfield School.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions