Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Citizens Police Communications Committee: Special meeting, 5:30 p.m., in the Select Board meeting room at the Municipal Center. Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6 p.m., at the Gibson Aiken Center 207 Main Street in the Conference Room.

Dover

Monday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Select Board: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Monday

Marlboro Elementary Act 46 Alternative Structure Committee: 6 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Marlboro School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Putney

Monday

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend School Board: 7 p.m., at Townshend Elementary School.

Westminster

Monday

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Monday

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 8 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Memorial Hall Board: 2:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: 4 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Wilmington Board of Civil Authority: 5:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, second floor meeting room.

Windham

Monday

Windham School Board: 4 p.m., at Windham Elementary School.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dummerston

Tuesday

Dummerston Town School Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Dummerston School.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Halifax Town Office.

Jamaica

Tuesday

Jamaica School District Australian Re-vote: 10 a.m. to 7 p.m., at Jamaica Town Hall.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Townshend

TUESday

Leland and Gray School Board: 7 p.m., at Leland and Gray High School.

Vernon

TUESday

Vernon Town School Board: 5:30 p.m., on at the Vernon Elementary School.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Brattleboro

Wednesday

WSESU Finance Committee: 5 p.m., in the WSESU James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green Street.

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 6 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Westminster

Wednesday

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Athens

THURSDAY

Athens Select Board: 7 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

Brattleboro

THURSDAY

Brattleboro Traffic Safety Committee: 4 p.m., in the Select Board meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Townshend

THURSDAY

Leland and Gray Town Study Committee: 7 p.m., at Leland and Gray High School.

Brattleboro

Saturday

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Human Services Review Committee: 9 a.m., in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions