Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

BAMS Committee: 8 a.m. in the BAMS Conference room.

West River Park Committee: 5:15 p.m., Gibson Aiken Center Conference Room.

BUHS #6 Teacher Curriculum Committee: 6:30 p.m. in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

BUHS #6 Planning and Policy Committee: 6:55 p.m. in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

BUHS #6 Board of Directors: 7 p.m. in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

Brattleboro Development Review Board: 7 p.m. in the Select Board meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Housing Partnerships: 7 p.m. in the Community Room at Moore Court.

Dover

Monday

Dover School Board: 5:30 p.m. at Dover Elementary School.

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Town School Board: 6 p.m. at the Guilford Central School. A Public Forum on Act 46 will take place at 6:30 p.m.

Newfane

MONday

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Rockingham

MONday

Rockingham School Board: 5:30 p.m. at Central Elementary School.

Rockingham Select Board: Special meeting of the Rockingham Board of Liquor Commissioners at noon in the Rockingham Town Clerk's Office.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office, 567 Governor Hunt Road.

Wilmington

MONDAY

Wilmington Planning Commission: Special meeting, 3 p.m., in the Town meeting room.

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

Brattleboro

TUESDAY

Brattleboro Conservation Commission: 5:15 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dummerston

TUESDAY

Dummerston Town School Board: 5:30 p.m. at the Dummerston School.

SESU Act 46 Study Committee: 6 p.m., at the Dummerston School.

Halifax

TUESDAY

Halifax Select Board: 7 p.m. at the Halifax Town Office.

Newfane

TUESDAY

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Newfane Town Office.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster Select Board: 7 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Bellows Falls

Wednesday

WNESU Board of School Directors: 6:30 p.m. at WNESU Central Office, 25 Cherry St., Bellows Falls.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Select Board: 5:30 p.m. at the Putney Town Hall.

Rockingham

Wednesday

Rockingham Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Lower Theater, 7 Square, Bellows Falls.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., at the Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Town School Board: Special meeting, 6 p.m., at the Vernon Elementary School.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Police/Fire Department Relocation Committee: 10 a.m. in the Town Hall Meeting Room at 2 East Main St.

Wilmington Select Board: Special Meeting, 5:30 p.m., at the Fire House, 18 Beaver St.

Brattleboro

Thursday

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m. in the James E Kane Conference Room, 53 Green Street.

Marlboro

Thursday

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Townshend

Thursday

WCSU: Full board reorganization meeting and agency fund vote, 7 p.m. at Leland and Gray Union High School.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions