Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6 p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center 207 Main Street in the Conference Room.

Chesterfield

Monday

Chesterfield School Board: 5:30 p.m., at Chesterfield School.

Dover

Monday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Guilford Free Library Board of Trustees: 6:30 p.m. at the library on Guilford Center Road.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Selectboard: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Putney

Monday

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend School Board: 7 p.m. at Townshend Elementary School.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Town School Board: 6 p.m. at the Vernon Elementary School.

Vernon Selectboard: Special meeting, 6:30 p.m. in the Selectboard Meeting Room at the Town Office Building.

Wardsboro

Monday

Wardsboro School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Wardsboro Elementary School.

Westminster

Monday

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Monday

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 9 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Memorial Hall Board: 2:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Wilmington Selectboard: Special Meeting, 5 p.m. in the Town Hall Meeting Room to discuss Flood Plains with the Agency of Natural Resources and the Planning Commission.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Selectboard: 6:15 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St. (The board is expected to go into executive session at 5:30 p.m.)

Chesterfield

Tuesday

Chesterfield School Board: Special meeting (budget workshop), 5:30 p.m., at Chesterfield School.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Jamaica

Tuesday

Jamaica School Board: 6:30 p.m., Jamaica Elementary School.

Putney

Tuesday

Putney Public Library Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Library.

Brattleboro

WEDNESDAY

Brattleboro Community Television Inc. Board of Directors: 5 p.m. in the Studio B, Room #305 of the Brattleboro Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Town School Board: 5 p.m. at the Green Street School.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Selectboard: 7 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Chesterfield

Wednesday

Chesterfield School Board: Special meeting (budget workshop), 5:30 p.m., at Chesterfield School.

Dover

Wednesday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Wednesday

Guilford Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Guilford Town Offices.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Selectboard/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Selectboard: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Athens

THURSDAY

Athens Selectboard: 7 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

Brattleboro

THURSDAY

Brattleboro Traffic Safety Committee: 8 a.m. in the Selectboard meeting room at the Municipal Center

Marlboro

THURSDAY

Marlboro Selectboard: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Wilmington

THURSDAY

Wilmington Selectboard: Special Budget Workshop Meeting, 4 p.m. at the Wilmington Town Hall Meeting Room.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions