Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

West River Park Committee: 5:15 p.m. in the Gibson Aiken Center Conference Room.

UHS District #6 Budget Committee: 5:30 p.m. in the Windham Regional Career Center, Cusick Conference Room.

Brattleboro Selectboard: Special meeting on the police-fire facilities project, 6 p.m., in the Academy School gymnasium.

Dover

Monday

Dover Act 46 Legal Subcommittee: 5 p.m. at Dover Elementary School.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Selectboard: Special budget meeting, 6:30 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room at the Town Office Building.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster School District: Community Education Support Committee, 5 p.m. at Westminster Center School.

Wilmington

Monday

Wilmington Planning Commission: Special meeting, 5 p.m. in the Town Hall meeting room.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Selectboard: 6:15 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St. The board is expected to enter into executive session at 5:30 p.m. to discuss contracts and probable civil litigation.

BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee: 6:30 p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center conference room.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Townshend

Tuesday

Townshend: Leland & Gray School Board, 6:30 p.m. at Leland & Gray High School.

Putney

Tuesday

Putney Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Wardsboro

Tuesday

Wardsboro School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Wardsboro Elementary School.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster School Budget Subcommittee: 5:30 p.m. at Westminster West School.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Wilmington Selectboard: Special budget workshop meeting at 5 p.m. at the Wilmington Town Hall Meeting Room.

Bellows Falls

WEDNESDAY

WNESU Board of Directors: Budget meeting, 5:30 p.m. at WNESU Central Office.

Brattleboro

WEDNESDAY

WSESU Finance Committee: 6 p.m., in the James E. Kane Conference Room at 53 Green St.

Brattleboro Selectboard: Special meeting on the police-fire facilities project, 6 p.m. at the Brattleboro Area Middle School (BAMS) in the multipurpose room.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Selectboard: 7 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

Wednesday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Selectboard: 5:30 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Wednesday

WCSU Full Board and Executive Committee: 7 p.m. at Leland & Gray High School.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Selectboard/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Selectboard: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Brattleboro

Thursday

Brattleboro Regional Economic Hub Study Group: 6 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Marlboro

Thursday

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m. at Marlboro Town Office.

Stratton

Thursday

Stratton School Board: 7 p.m. at Stratton Town Offices.

Wilmington

Thursday

Bi-Town Economic Development Committee: 8 a.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions