Meetings box

Posted

Bellows Falls

Tuesday

Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Negotiating Committee: 5:30 p.m. at the Supervisory Union Office, 25 Cherry Street, Bellows Falls.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brooks Memorial Library Trustees: 4 p.m. in the Meeting Room.

Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m. at the Latchis Theatre (50 Main Street) in the main theatre.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dummerston

Tuesday

Dummerston Selectboard: 5 p.m. at Town Office.

Dummerston Town School Board: 6:30 p.m., the Dummerston School.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Town Office.

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Marlboro School Board: Act 46, 7 p.m., Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

TUESday

Putney Energy Committee: 6:30 p.m. at the Town Hall

Putney Planning Commission: 7 p.m. at the Town Hall, Town Manager's Office

Townshend

TUESday

Leland & Gray School Board: 6:30 p.m., Leland & Gray Union High School.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster Selectboard: 7 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Wilmington Planning Commission: Public hearing, 6 p.m., Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Wednesday

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 4 p.m. at Brattleboro Savings & Loan (221 Main Street) in the meeting room.

Downtown Brattleboro Alliance: Member voting meeting, 5 p.m. at the Robert H. Gibson River Garden.

Guilford

Wednesday

Guilford Gazette: 5:30 p.m., Guilford Country Store.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Police/Fire Department Relocation Committee: 10 a.m. in the Town Hall Meeting Room at 2 East Main St.

Wilmington Selectboard: 4 p.m. in the Town Hall Meeting Room. (Special meeting at 5 p.m. will follow)

Brattleboro

Thursday

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Human Services Review Committee: 6:30 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dover

Thursday

Act 46 Legal Subcommittee: 3:30 p.m.,Dover Elementary School.

Dummerston

Thursday

Dummerston Conservation Commission: 7 p.m., Town Office.

Guilford

Thursday

Guilford Gazette: Mail prep party, 2 p.m., Guilford Free Library.

Marlboro

Thursday

Marlboro Selectboard: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m., NewBrook Elementary School in Newfane.

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Putney

Thursday

Putney Town School Board: 5 p.m., Putney Central School.

Wilmington

Thursday

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Friday

Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 10 a.m. at Marlboro College Graduate Center in the VCIL conference room.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions