Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

Brooks Memorial Library Technology Committee: 8:30 a.m. in the Local History Room of the library.

Downtown Brattleboro Alliance Board of Directors: Noon at Oak Meadow.

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6 p.m., Gibson Aiken Center Conference Room.

Chesterfield, N.H.

Monday

Chesterfield School Board: 5:30 p.m. at Chesterfield School.

Dover

Monday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Selectboard: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Putney

Monday

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend School Board: 7 p.m., Townshend Elementary School

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Town School Board: 6 p.m., Vernon Elementary School.

Vernon Board of Abatement: 6 p.m., Selectboard Room at Town Offices.

Westminster

Monday

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Monday

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 8:30 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Memorial Hall Board: 2:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: 5 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.

Bellows Falls

Tuesday

Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Negotiating Committee: 5:30 p.m. at the Supervisory Union Office, 25 Cherry Street, Bellows Falls.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Arts Committee: 4 p.m., Latchis Theatre.

Brooks Memorial Library Trustees: 4 p.m. in the Meeting Room.

Selectboard: 6:15 p.m., preceded by an executive session at 5:30, Selectboard Meeting Room.

Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m., Hanna Cosman meeting room.

Dummerston

Tuesday

Dummerston Selectboard: 5 p.m. at Town Office.

Dummerston Town School Board: 6:30 p.m., the Dummerston School.

Halifax

Tuesday

Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Town Hall

Marlboro

Tuesday

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Marlboro School Board: Act 46, 7 p.m., Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

TUESday

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

Tuesday

Energy Committee: 6:30 p.m., Town Hall.

Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Town Manager's Office.

Townshend

TUESday

Leland & Gray School Board: 6:30 p.m., Leland & Gray Union High School.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster Selectboard: 7 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

Wilmington

Tuesday

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.

Wilmington Planning Commission: Public hearing, 6 p.m., Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Wednesday

Downtown Brattleboro Alliance: Member voting meeting, 5 p.m. at the Robert H. Gibson River Garden.

Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 4 p.m., Brattleboro Savings & Loan meeting room.

Guilford

Wednesday

Guilford Gazette: 5:30 p.m., Guilford Country Store.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Wednesday

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Townshend

Wednesday

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Police/Fire Department Relocation Committee: 10 a.m. in the Town Hall Meeting Room at 2 East Main St.

Wilmington Selectboard: 4 p.m. in the Town Hall Meeting Room. (Special meeting at 5 p.m. will follow)

Brattleboro

Thursday

Windham Solid Waste Management: 7 p.m., 327 Old Ferry Road.

Representative Town Meeting Human Services Review Committee: 6:30 p.m., Hanna Cosman meeting room.

Dover

Thursday

Act 46 Legal Subcommittee: 3:30 p.m.,Dover Elementary School.

Dummerston

Thursday

Dummerston Conservation Commission: 7 p.m., Town Office.

Guilford

Thursday

Guilford Gazette: Mail prep party, 2 p.m., Guilford Free Library.

Newfane

Thursday

Brookline-Newfane School Board: 6:30 p.m., NewBrook Elementary School in Newfane.

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Putney

Thursday

Putney Town School Board: 5 p.m., Putney Central School.

Wilmington

Thursday

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Brattleboro

Friday

ADA Advisory Committee: 10 a.m., Marlboro College Graduate Center VCIL conference room.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions