Meetings box

Posted

Brattleboro

Monday

BUHS #6 Planning and Policy Committee: 6:30 p.m., Cusick Conference Room of the Windham Regional Career Center, 80 Atwood St.

BUHS #6 Board of Directors: 7 p.m., Cusick Conference Room of the Windham Regional Career Center, 80 Atwood St.

Brattleboro Energy Committee: 5 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Dover

Monday

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Town Office.

Dover School Board: 5:30 p.m., Dover Elementary School.

Guilford

Monday

Guilford Town School Board: 6:30 p.m., Guilford Central School.

Halifax

Monday

Halifax School Board: 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

Jamaica

Monday

Jamaica Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Monday

Marlboro School Board: 6 p.m., Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

MONday

Newfane Selectboard: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Townshend

Monday

Townshend Selectboard: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Monday

Vernon Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., in the Selectboard Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office, 567 Governor Hunt Road.

Wilmington

MONDAY

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

Windham

MONDAY

Windham School Board: 4 p.m., Windham Elementary School.

Brattleboro

Tuesday

Brattleboro Selectboard: 6:15 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St. The regular meeting will be preceded by an executive session at 5:30 p.m. to discuss an employment matter and a real estate purchase or lease option.

Brattleboro Cemetery Committee: 5:15 p.m. in the town clerk's office.

Brooks Memorial Library Trustees: 6 p.m.,in the Staff Lounge of the library.

BASIC (Skateboard Park Committee): 6:30 p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center conference room.

Dover

Tuesday

Dover Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Tuesday

Halifax Selectboard: 6:30 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Vernon

Tuesday

Vernon Selectboard: Special meeting, 6:30 p.m., Selectboard Meeting Room at Town Office Building.

Wardsboro

Tuesday

Wardsboro School Board: 6:30 p.m., Wardsboro Elementary School.

Westminster

Tuesday

Westminster School Budget Subcommittee: 5:30 p.m., Westminster West School.

Brattleboro

WEDNESDAY

Brooks Memorial Library Fine Arts Committee: 8L30 a.m., Local History Room of the library.

Brookline

WEDNESDAY

Brookline Selectboard: 7 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

Wednesday

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Putney

Wednesday

Putney Selectboard: 5:30 p.m., at Town Hall.

Vernon

Wednesday

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at Town Hall.

Wilmington

Wednesday

Wilmington Selectboard/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Wednesday

Winhall Selectboard: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

Brattleboro

Thursday

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m., James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green St.

Brooks Memorial Library Strategic Planning Committee: 4:30 p.m., the Local History Room of the library.

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Human Services Review Committee: 6:30 p.m. in the Selectboard meeting room at the Municipal Center. The Committee is expected to enter into executive session to discuss records exempt from access to public records.

Brattleboro Regional Economic Hub Study Group: 6 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman meeting room at the Municipal Center.

Putney

Thursday

Putney Development Review Board: 7 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Stratton

Thursday

Stratton School Board: 7 p.m., Stratton Town Offices.

Wilmington

Thursday

Bi-Town Economic Development Committee: 8 a.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions