Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Brazil Brasileiro Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
Atletico Mineiro151014301731
Internacional16943261331
Flamengo16943251831
Sao Paulo15762201327
Santos17764231927
Fluminense17755252026
Palmeiras15573191822
AC Goianiense GO17575172122
Fortaleza EC CE15564141121
Gremio16493171521
Sport Recife16628182420
Ceara SC CE16547192319
Vasco Da Gama14536182018
Corinthians16466182018
Botafogo16394172018
EC Bahia BA16448192416
Atletico Paranaense16448121716
Coritiba17449142216
Red Bull Bragantino SP16277172413
Goias EC GO14248192810

Saturday, Oct. 10

Vasco Da Gama 1, Flamengo 2

Palmeiras 0, Sao Paulo 2

Coritiba 0, Fortaleza EC CE 0

Atletico Mineiro 3, Goias EC GO 0

Sunday, Oct. 11

Fluminense 1, EC Bahia BA 0

Santos 2, Gremio 1

Sport Recife 1, Botafogo 2

AC Goianiense GO 2, Red Bull Bragantino SP 1

Internacional 2, Atletico Paranaense 1

Ceara SC CE 2, Corinthians 1

Tuesday, Oct. 13

Flamengo 2, Goias EC GO 1

Wednesday, Oct. 14

Palmeiras 1, Coritiba 3

Gremio 3, Botafogo 1

Santos 0, AC Goianiense GO 1

Atletico Mineiro 1, Fluminense 1

Sport Recife 3, Internacional 5

Atletico Paranaense 0, Corinthians 1

Ceara SC CE vs. Sao Paulo, 0030 GMT ppd

Thursday, Oct. 15

Vasco Da Gama vs. Fortaleza EC CE, 2200 GMT ppd

Flamengo 1, Red Bull Bragantino SP 1

Friday, Oct. 16

Goias EC GO 1, EC Bahia BA 1

Saturday, Oct. 17

Fluminense 2, Ceara SC CE 2

Coritiba 1, Santos 2

AC Goianiense GO 1, Atletico Paranaense 1

Sao Paulo 0, Gremio 0

Sunday, Oct. 18

Corinthians vs. Flamengo, 1900 GMT

Internacional vs. Vasco Da Gama, 2115 GMT

Red Bull Bragantino SP vs. Sport Recife, 2330 GMT

Fortaleza EC CE vs. Palmeiras, 2330 GMT

Monday, Oct. 19

Botafogo vs. Goias EC GO, 2300 GMT

EC Bahia BA vs. Atletico Mineiro, 2300 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Vasco Da Gama vs. Corinthians, 0030 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Red Bull Bragantino SP vs. Goias EC GO, 2000 GMT

Ceara SC CE vs. Coritiba, 2200 GMT

Atletico Mineiro vs. Sport Recife, 0000 GMT

EC Bahia BA vs. Fortaleza EC CE, 0000 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Fluminense vs. Santos, 1900 GMT

Sao Paulo vs. Botafogo, 1900 GMT

AC Goianiense GO vs. Palmeiras, 1900 GMT

Internacional vs. Flamengo, 2115 GMT

Atletico Paranaense vs. Gremio, 2115 GMT

Brazil Carioca

GPWDLGFGAPts
Americano FC RJ4301549
America3201416
Nova Iguacu RJ3003260

Copyright 2020 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.