Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Brazil Brasileiro Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
Atletico Mineiro3210527
Corinthians3201646
Internacional3201336
Red Bull Bragantino SP3120735
Palmeiras4121645
Flamengo4121435
Sao Paulo3111644
Coritiba3111644
Santos2110214
Fluminense3111114
America Mineiro2101423
Botafogo2101443
Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT2101113
Ceara SC CE2101453
Avai FC SC2101133
Atletico Paranaense3102153
EC Juventude RS2011361
Goias EC GO2011141
AC Goianiense GO2011151
Fortaleza EC CE2002130

Saturday, April 16

Goias EC GO 1, Palmeiras 1

America Mineiro 4, EC Juventude RS 1

Corinthians 3, Avai FC SC 0

Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT 0, Fluminense 1

Sunday, April 17

Santos 2, Coritiba 1

Flamengo 3, Sao Paulo 1

Red Bull Bragantino SP 4, AC Goianiense GO 0

Internacional 2, Fortaleza EC CE 1

Atletico Paranaense 0, Atletico Mineiro 1

Ceara SC CE 1, Botafogo 3

Wednesday, April 20

Flamengo 0, Palmeiras 0

Saturday, April 23

Red Bull Bragantino SP 1, Sao Paulo 1

Atletico Paranaense 1, Flamengo 0

Fluminense 0, Internacional 1

Palmeiras 3, Corinthians 0

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Atletico Mineiro 2, Coritiba 2

Sunday, April 24

Santos vs. America Mineiro, 3 p.m.

EC Juventude RS vs. Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT, 5 p.m.

AC Goianiense GO vs. Botafogo, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, April 25

Avai FC SC vs. Goias EC GO, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 30

America Mineiro vs. Atletico Paranaense, 3:30 p.m.

Ceara SC CE vs. Red Bull Bragantino SP, 3:30 p.m.

Goias EC GO vs. Atletico Mineiro, 5:30 p.m.

Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT vs. AC Goianiense GO, 6 p.m.

Sunday, May 1

Botafogo vs. EC Juventude RS, 10 a.m.

Corinthians vs. Fortaleza EC CE, 3 p.m.

Coritiba vs. Fluminense, 3 p.m.

Internacional vs. Avai FC SC, 6 p.m.

Monday, May 2

Sao Paulo vs. Santos, 7 p.m.

Brazil Carioca

GPWDLGFGAPts
Fluminense1191116228
Flamengo1182127826
Vasco Da Gama11713191122
Botafogo11623241620
Nova Iguacu RJ11425111514
AA Portuguesa RJ11335111212
Resende11335111712
Audax Rio EC RJ1132691411
Madureira1132691711
Boavista1134413169
Bangu112365179
Volta Redonda1113711216

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.