Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Brazil Brasileiro Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
Flamengo221165373139
Atletico Mineiro211227372638
Internacional211065322036
Sao Paulo181062291736
Palmeiras21975282134
Santos22976302534
Gremio20893261933
Fluminense21957292432
Atletico Paranaense228410192128
EC Bahia BA228410283428
Red Bull Bragantino SP22688292826
Sport Recife217410192825
Fortaleza EC CE21678201925
Corinthians21678242925
Ceara SC CE20668253024
AC Goianiense GO21597192724
Vasco Da Gama20659222623
Coritiba225512203120
Botafogo203116202520
Goias EC GO203611223415

Saturday, Nov. 14

Santos 2, Internacional 0

Sport Recife 0, Vasco Da Gama 2

Goias EC GO 0, Atletico Paranaense 1

Corinthians 1, Atletico Mineiro 2

Gremio 4, Ceara SC CE 2

Fortaleza EC CE 2, Sao Paulo 3

Flamengo 1, AC Goianiense GO 1

Palmeiras 2, Fluminense 0

Monday, Nov. 16

Coritiba 1, EC Bahia BA 2

Botafogo 1, Red Bull Bragantino SP 2

Wednesday, Nov. 18

Atletico Mineiro 0, Atletico Paranaense 2

Thursday, Nov. 19

Vasco Da Gama 0, Fortaleza EC CE 0

Friday, Nov. 20

Red Bull Bragantino SP 4, EC Bahia BA 0

Saturday, Nov. 21

Flamengo 3, Coritiba 1

Atletico Paranaense 1, Santos 0

Goias EC GO 1, Palmeiras 0

Sunday, Nov. 22

Sao Paulo vs. Vasco Da Gama, 1900 GMT

Ceara SC CE vs. Atletico Mineiro, 1900 GMT

Botafogo vs. Fortaleza EC CE, 2115 GMT

Internacional vs. Fluminense, 2115 GMT

Corinthians vs. Gremio, 2330 GMT

Monday, Nov. 23

Sport Recife vs. AC Goianiense GO, 2300 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Ceara SC CE vs. Sao Paulo, 2215 GMT

Atletico Mineiro vs. Botafogo, 0030 GMT

Coritiba vs. Corinthians, 0030 GMT

Thursday, Nov. 26

Fortaleza EC CE vs. Goias EC GO, 2300 GMT

Friday, Nov. 27

Gremio vs. Flamengo, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 28

Palmeiras vs. Atletico Paranaense, 2000 GMT

Santos vs. Sport Recife, 2000 GMT

EC Bahia BA vs. Sao Paulo, 2200 GMT

AC Goianiense GO vs. Internacional, 0000 GMT

Monday, Nov. 30

Vasco Da Gama vs. Ceara SC CE, 2100 GMT

Gremio vs. Goias EC GO, 2100 GMT

Fluminense vs. Red Bull Bragantino SP, 2300 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Fortaleza EC CE vs. Corinthians, 0030 GMT

Brazil Carioca

GPWDLGFGAPts
Americano FC RJ4301549
America3201416
Nova Iguacu RJ3003260

Copyright 2020 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.