Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

English Premier League

GPWDLGFGAPts
Liverpool352582872383
Man City342653842183
Chelsea3519106703167
Arsenal3420311544163
Tottenham3519511604062
Man United37161011575658
West Ham3515713534652
Wolverhampton3515515353450
Brighton36111411384247
Crystal Palace35101411464244
Aston Villa3413417474743
Brentford3612717445243
Newcastle35111014405643
Leicester3311913485442
Southampton3691314416140
Burnley3571315324934
Leeds3481016387234
Everton339519355532
Watford356425327022
Norwich345623227121

Saturday, April 30

Newcastle 0, Liverpool 1

Aston Villa 2, Norwich 0

Southampton 1, Crystal Palace 2

Watford 1, Burnley 2

Wolverhampton 0, Brighton 3

Leeds 0, Man City 4

Sunday, May 1

Everton 1, Chelsea 0

Tottenham 3, Leicester 1

West Ham 1, Arsenal 2

Monday, May 2

Man United 3, Brentford 0

Saturday, May 7

Brentford 3, Southampton 0

Burnley 1, Aston Villa 3

Chelsea 2, Wolverhampton 2

Crystal Palace 1, Watford 0

Brighton 4, Man United 0

Liverpool 1, Tottenham 1

Sunday, May 8

Arsenal vs. Leeds, 9 a.m.

Leicester vs. Everton, 9 a.m.

Norwich vs. West Ham, 9 a.m.

Man City vs. Newcastle, 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday, May 10

Aston Villa vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 11

Leeds vs. Chelsea, 2:30 p.m.

Watford vs. Everton, 2:45 p.m.

Leicester vs. Norwich, 2:45 p.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Man City, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday, May 12

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday, May 15

Tottenham vs. Burnley, 7 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m.

Leeds vs. Brighton, 9 a.m.

Watford vs. Leicester, 9 a.m.

West Ham vs. Man City, 9 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Norwich, 9 a.m.

Everton vs. Brentford, 11:30 a.m.

Monday, May 16

Newcastle vs. Arsenal, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Southampton vs. Liverpool, 2:45 p.m.

England Championship

GPWDLGFGAPts
Fulham46279101064390
Bournemouth4625138743988
Huddersfield46231310644782
Nottingham Forest46231112734080
Sheffield United46211213634575
Luton Town46211213635575
Middlesbrough46201016595070
Blackburn46191215595069
Millwall46181513534569
West Brom46181315524567
QPR4619918605966
Coventry46171316605964
Preston46161614525664
Stoke46171118575262
Swansea46161317586861
Blackpool46161218545860
Bristol City46151021627755
Cardiff4615823506853
Hull4614923415451
Birmingham46111421507547
Reading4613825548741
Peterborough4691027438737
Derby46141319455334
Barnsley4661228337330

Friday, April 29

QPR 1, Sheffield United 3

Saturday, April 30

Barnsley 1, Preston 3

Nottingham Forest 5, Swansea 1

Reading 0, West Brom 1

Millwall 3, Peterborough 0

Middlesbrough 3, Stoke 1

Cardiff 1, Birmingham 1

Bristol City 5, Hull 0

Blackpool 0, Derby 2

Blackburn 0, Bournemouth 3

Coventry 1, Huddersfield 2

Monday, May 2

Fulham 7, Luton Town 0

Tuesday, May 3

Bournemouth 1, Nottingham Forest 0

Saturday, May 7

West Brom 4, Barnsley 0

Swansea 0, QPR 1

Stoke 1, Coventry 1

Sheffield United 4, Fulham 0

Preston 4, Middlesbrough 1

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Peterborough 5, Blackpool 0

Luton Town 1, Reading 0

Hull 1, Nottingham Forest 1

Huddersfield 2, Bristol City 0

Derby 0, Cardiff 1

Bournemouth 1, Millwall 0

Birmingham 1, Blackburn 2

Friday, May 13

Luton Town vs. Huddersfield, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, May 14

Sheffield United vs. Nottingham Forest, 10 a.m.

Monday, May 16

Huddersfield vs. Luton Town, 2:45 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Nottingham Forest vs. Sheffield United, 2:45 p.m.

England League One

GPWDLGFGAPts
Wigan4627118824492
Rotherham4627910703390
Milton Keynes Dons4626119784489
Sheffield Wednesday4624139785085
Sunderland46241210795384
Wycombe4623149755183
Plymouth46231112684880
Oxford United46221014825976
Bolton46211015745773
Portsmouth46201313685173
Ipswich46181612674670
Accrington Stanley46171019618061
Charlton4617821555959
Cambridge United46151318567458
Cheltenham46131716668056
Burton Albion46141121516753
Lincoln46141022556352
Shrewsbury46121420475150
Morecambe46101224578842
Fleetwood Town4681622628240
Gillingham4681622356940
Doncaster4610828378238
AFC Wimbledon4661921497537
Crewe467831378329

Saturday, April 30

Shrewsbury 0, Wigan 3

Sheffield Wednesday 4, Portsmouth 1

Plymouth 0, Milton Keynes Dons 5

Oxford United 1, Doncaster 1

Morecambe 0, Sunderland 1

Lincoln 2, Crewe 1

Ipswich 4, Charlton 0

Gillingham 0, Rotherham 2

Cambridge United 2, Cheltenham 2

Burton Albion 1, Wycombe 2

Bolton 4, Fleetwood Town 2

AFC Wimbledon 3, Accrington Stanley 4

Thursday, May 5

Wycombe 2, Milton Keynes Dons 0

Friday, May 6

Sunderland 1, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Sunday, May 8

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Wycombe, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, May 9

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Sunderland, 2:45 p.m.

England League Two

GPWDLGFGAPts
Forest Green4623158754484
Exeter4623158654184
Bristol Rovers46231112714980
Northampton46231112603880
Port Vale46221212674678
Swindon46221113775477
Mansfield Town46221113675277
Sutton United46221014695376
Tranmere46211213534075
Salford46191314604670
Newport County46191215675869
Crawley Town46171019566661
Leyton Orient46141616624758
Bradford46141616535558
Colchester46141319486055
Walsall46141220476054
Hartlepool46141220446454
Rochdale46121717515953
Harrogate Town46141121647553
Carlisle46141121396253
Stevenage46111421456847
Barrow46101422445744
Oldham4691126467538
Scunthorpe4641428299026

Saturday, April 30

Carlisle 2, Stevenage 1

Colchester 2, Walsall 2

Crawley Town 0, Leyton Orient 2

Forest Green 1, Harrogate Town 3

Northampton 1, Exeter 1

Rochdale 3, Bristol Rovers 4

Sutton United 1, Bradford 4

Swindon 2, Barrow 1

Tranmere 2, Oldham 0

Scunthorpe 1, Hartlepool 1

Monday, May 2

Salford 2, Mansfield Town 2

Port Vale 1, Newport County 2

Saturday, May 7

Barrow 1, Northampton 3

Bradford 2, Carlisle 0

Bristol Rovers 7, Scunthorpe 0

Exeter 0, Port Vale 1

Harrogate Town 0, Sutton United 2

Leyton Orient 0, Tranmere 1

Mansfield Town 2, Forest Green 2

Newport County 0, Rochdale 2

Oldham 3, Crawley Town 3

Stevenage 4, Salford 2

Walsall 0, Swindon 3

Hartlepool 0, Colchester 2

Saturday, May 14

Mansfield Town vs. Northampton, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday, May 15

Swindon vs. Port Vale, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Northampton vs. Mansfield Town, 2:45 p.m.

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.