Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  
All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
GROUP A
GPWDLGFGAPts
Italy0000000
Switzerland0000000
Turkey0000000
Wales0000000
Friday, June 11
At Rome

Turkey vs. Italy, 3 p.m.

Saturday, June 12
At Baku, Azerbaijan

Wales vs. Switzerland, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, June 16
At Baku, Azerbaijan

Turkey vs. Wales, noon

At Rome

Italy vs. Switzerland, 3 p.m.

Sunday, June 20
At Rome

Italy vs. Wales, noon

At Baku, Azerbaijan

Switzerland vs. Turkey, noon

GROUP B
GPWDLGFGAPts
Belgium0000000
Denmark0000000
Finland0000000
Russia0000000
Saturday, June 12
At Copenhagen, Denmark

Denmark vs. Finland, noon

At St. Petersburg, Russia

Belgium vs. Russia, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, June 16
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Finland vs. Russia, 9 a.m.

Thursday, June 17
At Copenhagen, Denmark

Denmark vs. Belgium, noon

Monday, June 21
At Copenhagen, Denmark

Russia vs. Denmark, 3 p.m.

At St. Petersburg, Russia

Finland vs. Belgium, 3 p.m.

GROUP C
GPWDLGFGAPts
Austria0000000
Netherlands0000000
North Macedonia0000000
Ukraine0000000
Sunday, June 13
At Bucharest, Romania

Austria vs. North Macedonia, noon

At Amsterdam

Netherlands vs. Ukraine, 3 p.m.

Thursday, June 17
At Bucharest, Romania

Ukraine vs. North Macedonia, noon

At Amsterdam

Netherlands vs. Austria, 3 p.m.

Monday, June 21
At Amsterdam

North Macedonia vs. Netherlands, noon

At Bucharest, Romania

Ukraine vs. Austria, noon

GROUP D
GPWDLGFGAPts
England0000000
Croatia0000000
Czech Republic0000000
Scotland0000000
Sunday, June 13
At London

England vs. Croatia, 9 a.m.

Monday, June 14
At Glasgow, Scotland

Scotland vs. Czech Republic, 9 a.m.

Friday, June 18
At Glasgow, Scotland

Croatia vs. Czech Republic, noon

At London

England vs. Scotland, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, June 22
At London

Czech Republic vs. England, 3 p.m.

At Glasgow, Scotland

Croatia vs. Scotland, 3 p.m.

GROUP E
GPWDLGFGAPts
Poland0000000
Spain0000000
Slovakia0000000
Sweden0000000
Monday, June 14
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Poland vs. Slovakia, noon

At Seville, Spain

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Spain vs. Sweden, 3 p.m.

Friday, June 18
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Sweden vs. Slovakia, 9 a.m.

Saturday, June 19
At Seville, Spain

Spain vs. Poland, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, June 23
At Seville, Spain

Slovakia vs. Spain, noon

At St. Petersburg, Russia

Sweden vs. Poland, noon

GROUP F
GPWDLGFGAPts
France0000000
Germany0000000
Hungary0000000
Portugal0000000
Tuesday, June 15
At Budapest, Hungary

Hungary vs. Portugal, noon

At Munich

France vs. Germany, 3 p.m.

Saturday, June 19
At Budapest, Hungary

Hunhary vs. France, 9 a.m.

At Munich

Portugal vs. Germany, noon

Wednesday, June 23
At Budapest, Hungary

Portugal vs. France, 3 p.m.

At Munich

Germany vs. Hungary, 3 p.m.

SECOND ROUND
Saturday, June 26
At Amsterdam

Group A second place vs. Group B second place, noon

At London

Group A first place vs. Group C second place, 3 p.m.

Sunday, June 27
At Budapest, Hungary

Group C first place vs. Group D, E or F third place, noon

At Seville, Spain

Group B first place vs. Group A, D, E or F third place, 3 p.m.

Monday, June 28
At Copenhagen

Group D second place vs. Group E second place, noon

At Bucharest, Romania

Group F first place vs. Group A, B or C third place, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, June 29
At London

Group D first place vs. Group F second place, noon

At Glasgow, Scotland

Group E first place vs. Group A, B, C or D third place, 3 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, July 2
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Bucharest winner vs. Copenhagen winner, noon

At Munich

Seville winner vs. London A-C winner, 3 p.m.

Saturday, July 3
At Baku, Azerbaijan

Budapest winner vs. Amsterdam winner, noon

At Rome

Glasgow winner vs. London D-F winner, 3 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, July 6
At London

St. Petersburg winner vs. Munich winner, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, July 7
At London

Rome winner vs. Baku winner, 3 p.m.

FINAL
Sunday, July 11
At London

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.