Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Germany Bundesliga

GPWDLGFGAPts
ch-Bayern650124915
Dortmund650113215
RB Leipzig641112413
Leverkusen633010512
Monchengladbach63219811
Augsburg63129710
Stuttgart62311179
Union Berlin62311179
Bremen6231889
Eintracht62318109
Wolfsburg6150548
Hoffenheim621310107
Freiburg61328136
Hertha Berlin611410134
Arminia Bielefeld61144104
Cologne60246112
Schalke60243202
Mainz60065180

ch - clinched championship


Sunday, Oct. 25

Wolfsburg 2, Arminia Bielefeld 1

Bremen 1, Hoffenheim 1

Monday, Oct. 26

Leverkusen 3, Augsburg 1

Friday, Oct. 30

Schalke 1, Stuttgart 1

Saturday, Oct. 31

Eintracht 1, Bremen 1

Cologne 1, Bayern 2

Augsburg 3, Mainz 1

Arminia Bielefeld 0, Dortmund 2

Monchengladbach 1, RB Leipzig 0

Sunday, Nov. 1

Freiburg 2, Leverkusen 4

Hertha Berlin 1, Wolfsburg 1

Monday, Nov. 2

Hoffenheim 1, Union Berlin 3

Friday, Nov. 6

Bremen vs. Cologne, 1930 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 7

RB Leipzig vs. Freiburg, 1430 GMT

Union Berlin vs. Arminia Bielefeld, 1430 GMT

Mainz vs. Schalke, 1430 GMT

Augsburg vs. Hertha Berlin, 1430 GMT

Stuttgart vs. Eintracht, 1430 GMT

Dortmund vs. Bayern, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 8

Wolfsburg vs. Hoffenheim, 1430 GMT

Leverkusen vs. Monchengladbach, 1700 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
Hamburger SV651015716
Bochum63219611
Holstein Kiel63217511
VfL 1899 Osnabruck62407510
SpVgg Greuther Furth62311179
Hannover63031189
SSV Jahn Regensburg6231869
Darmstadt623112119
SC Paderborn6222878
Erzgebirge Aue6222788
St. Pauli614112117
Fortuna Dusseldorf6213697
Sandhausen6213697
Eintracht Braunschweig62136127
Nuremberg61329106
Heidenheim6123685
Karlsruher SC6114794
Wurzburg60155141

Sunday, Oct. 25

Heidenheim 1, VfL 1899 Osnabruck 1

Bochum 2, Erzgebirge Aue 0

Sandhausen 1, SC Paderborn 1

Wednesday, Oct. 28

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 1, Darmstadt 1

Friday, Oct. 30

Fortuna Dusseldorf 1, Heidenheim 0

Hamburger SV 2, St. Pauli 2

Saturday, Oct. 31

SC Paderborn 3, SSV Jahn Regensburg 1

Erzgebirge Aue 1, Holstein Kiel 1

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 2, Sandhausen 1

Eintracht Braunschweig 3, Nuremberg 2

Sunday, Nov. 1

SpVgg Greuther Furth 4, Hannover 1

Karlsruher SC 3, Darmstadt 4

Wurzburg 2, Bochum 3

Friday, Nov. 6

Heidenheim vs. Wurzburg, 1730 GMT

Sandhausen vs. Eintracht Braunschweig, 1730 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 7

Hannover vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 1200 GMT

Bochum vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth, 1200 GMT

Nuremberg vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 1200 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 8

Darmstadt vs. SC Paderborn, 1230 GMT

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. VfL 1899 Osnabruck, 1230 GMT

St. Pauli vs. Karlsruher SC, 1230 GMT

Monday, Nov. 9

Holstein Kiel vs. Hamburger SV, 1930 GMT

Copyright 2020 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.