Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Italy Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
AC Milan44009112
Sassuolo431013610
Atalanta43011499
Juventus4220938
Napoli43011248
Inter42111187
Roma4211877
Verona3201416
Sampdoria4202776
Benevento42028126
Fiorentina4112784
Cagliari41126104
Spezia4112594
Lazio4112484
Bologna4103783
Genoa2101473
Udinese4103363
Parma4103493
Crotone40133111
Turin3003480

Saturday, Oct. 17

Napoli 4, Atalanta 1

Inter 1, AC Milan 2

Sampdoria 3, Lazio 0

Crotone 1, Juventus 1

Sunday, Oct. 18

Bologna 3, Sassuolo 4

Spezia 2, Fiorentina 2

Turin 2, Cagliari 3

Udinese 3, Parma 2

Roma 5, Benevento 2

Monday, Oct. 19

Verona vs. Genoa, 1845 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Sassuolo vs. Turin, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Atalanta vs. Sampdoria, 1300 GMT

Genoa vs. Inter, 1600 GMT

Lazio vs. Bologna, 1845 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Cagliari vs. Crotone, 1130 GMT

Benevento vs. Napoli, 1400 GMT

Parma vs. Spezia, 1400 GMT

Fiorentina vs. Udinese, 1700 GMT

Juventus vs. Verona, 1945 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

AC Milan vs. Roma, 1945 GMT

Italy Serie B

GPWDLGFGAPts
Cittadella3210617
Salernitana3210737
Empoli3210417
Frosinone3201326
Reggina 19143120535
Brescia3111444
Chievo3111224
Venezia3111124
Reggiana3111434
Lecce3111234
Spal3030443
Pordenone3030443
Cosenza3030223
Cremonese3021132
Pisa3021472
AC Monza2020002
Virtus Entella3021132
Vicenza2011121
Delfino Pescara 19363012251
Ascoli3012141

Friday, Oct. 16

Brescia 3, Lecce 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Cosenza 1, Cittadella 1

Cremonese 0, Venezia 0

AC Monza vs. Vicenza, 1200 GMT ppd

Pordenone 3, Spal 3

Reggiana 0, Chievo 1

Salernitana 4, Pisa 1

Virtus Entella 1, Reggina 1914 1

Delfino Pescara 1936 1, Empoli 2

Frosinone 1, Ascoli 0

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Ascoli vs. Reggiana, 1900 GMT

Chievo vs. Brescia, 1900 GMT

Cittadella vs. Pordenone, 1900 GMT

Empoli vs. Spal, 1900 GMT

Frosinone vs. Virtus Entella, 1900 GMT

Vicenza vs. Salernitana, 1900 GMT

Pisa vs. AC Monza, 1900 GMT

Reggina 1914 vs. Cosenza, 1900 GMT

Venezia vs. Delfino Pescara 1936, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Lecce vs. Cremonese, 1700 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Empoli vs. Pisa, 1900 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

AC Monza vs. Chievo, 1200 GMT

Pordenone vs. Reggina 1914, 1200 GMT

Reggiana vs. Cittadella, 1200 GMT

Salernitana vs. Ascoli, 1200 GMT

Spal vs. Vicenza, 1200 GMT

Virtus Entella vs. Venezia, 1200 GMT

Delfino Pescara 1936 vs. Frosinone, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Cosenza vs. Lecce, 1400 GMT

Cremonese vs. Brescia, 1900 GMT

Copyright 2020 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.