Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Spain LaLiga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Sociedad632110211
Villarreal63218811
Madrid53116310
Getafe53115310
Cadiz63126610
Granada53117810
Betis6303799
Atletico4220818
Barcelona4211827
Sevilla4211537
Osasuna5212547
Elche4211337
Valencia6213897
Athletic Bilbao5203456
Eibar6123465
Huesca6051465
Celta Vigo6123395
Alaves6114384
Valladolid6033593
Levante51045103

Saturday, Oct. 17

Granada 1, Sevilla 0

Celta Vigo 0, Atletico 2

Madrid 0, Cadiz 1

Getafe 1, Barcelona 0

Sunday, Oct. 18

Eibar 0, Osasuna 0

Athletic Bilbao 2, Levante 0

Villarreal 2, Valencia 1

Alaves 0, Elche 2

Huesca 2, Valladolid 2

Betis 0, Sociedad 3

Friday, Oct. 23

Elche vs. Valencia, 1900 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Osasuna vs. Athletic Bilbao, 1100 GMT

Barcelona vs. Madrid, 1400 GMT

Sevilla vs. Eibar, 1630 GMT

Atletico vs. Betis, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Valladolid vs. Alaves, 1100 GMT

Cadiz vs. Villarreal, 1500 GMT

Getafe vs. Granada, 1730 GMT

Sociedad vs. Huesca, 2000 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

Levante vs. Celta Vigo, 2000 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
Espanyol64117113
Gijon64116213
CF Fuenlabrada63309512
Rayo Vallecano64028512
Mallorca63214111
Malaga63124710
SD Ponferradina5302749
Las Palmas6231979
Mirandes6231539
Leganes6303669
CD Castellon6222658
FC Cartagena6222668
Tenerife6213577
Girona4202236
Oviedo6132356
Lugo6204486
Zaragoza4121445
Alcorcon5122225
UD Logrones5113354
Albacete Balompie6114484
Almeria4103243
CE Sabadell FC5005190

Saturday, Oct. 10

CE Sabadell FC 0, Mirandes 2

Espanyol 1, Alcorcon 0

UD Logrones 1, Almeria 0

Tenerife 1, Rayo Vallecano 0

Sunday, Oct. 11

CF Fuenlabrada 1, CD Castellon 1

Lugo 0, Mallorca 1

Leganes 0, Girona 1

Malaga 0, Las Palmas 0

Zaragoza 1, Albacete Balompie 0

SD Ponferradina 0, FC Cartagena 2

Oviedo 1, Gijon 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Albacete Balompie 3, CE Sabadell FC 0

FC Cartagena 1, CF Fuenlabrada 1

Las Palmas 2, Almeria 0

CD Castellon 0, Lugo 1

UD Logrones 0, Leganes 1

Sunday, Oct. 18

Alcorcon vs. SD Ponferradina, 1000 GMT ppd

Rayo Vallecano 1, Espanyol 0

Mirandes 0, Mallorca 0

Zaragoza 1, Malaga 2

Girona 1, Oviedo 0

Gijon 1, Tenerife 1

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Espanyol vs. Mirandes, 1430 GMT

Las Palmas vs. CD Castellon, 1700 GMT

Lugo vs. Girona, 1700 GMT

SD Ponferradina vs. Tenerife, 1700 GMT

Almeria vs. FC Cartagena, 1930 GMT

CF Fuenlabrada vs. UD Logrones, 1930 GMT

CE Sabadell FC vs. Alcorcon, 1930 GMT

Thursday, Oct. 22

Leganes vs. Zaragoza, 1430 GMT

Mallorca vs. Albacete Balompie, 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1700 GMT

Malaga vs. Gijon, 1930 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

FC Cartagena vs. Las Palmas, 1615 GMT

UD Logrones vs. Lugo, 1615 GMT

Almeria vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 1830 GMT

CD Castellon vs. Girona, 1830 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Alcorcon vs. Mallorca, 1300 GMT

Gijon vs. SD Ponferradina, 1500 GMT

Leganes vs. Oviedo, 1715 GMT

Tenerife vs. Espanyol, 1715 GMT

Albacete Balompie vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1930 GMT

Malaga vs. Mirandes, 1930 GMT

Zaragoza vs. CE Sabadell FC, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Albacete Balompie vs. Las Palmas, 1700 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Gijon, 1700 GMT

CD Castellon vs. Almeria, 1700 GMT

Girona vs. FC Cartagena, 1700 GMT

Espanyol vs. SD Ponferradina, 1700 GMT

Mallorca vs. Malaga, 1700 GMT

Mirandes vs. Zaragoza, 1700 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. UD Logrones, 1700 GMT

CE Sabadell FC vs. Leganes, 1700 GMT

Tenerife vs. Lugo, 1700 GMT

Copyright 2020 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.