Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

BRATTLEBORO — Brattleboro Union High School named the following students to the Honor Rolls for the second quarter:

Grade 12

High Honors: Rami Abdallah, Ella Aquadro, Iva Piccadilly Armour-Jones, Emma Baker, Elijah Brow, Sarah Butterfield, Claire Cannistraci, Samuel Capcara, Rosalena Carignan, Gabrielle Chisamore, Benjamin Diamondstone, Courtney Dunham, Alex Favreau, Billy Galdamez, Marley Hathaway, Maxine Hlavaty, Nolan Holmes, Katryna Jarvis, Hazel Kinnersley, Ian LaBounty, Spencer Lawrence, Waylon Linn-Adams, Abraham Moore Odell, Caroline Naylor, Lily Neumeister, Kiera Noble, Cearra O’Hern, Brianna Paul, Skylar Plumb, Samuel Poor, Caitlyn Robinson, Wyatt Rosinski, Alexander Shriver, Ty Smith, Lauren Stockwell, Trevor Thibault, Sloan Wyse.

Honors: Kaylyn Bailey, Mya Bailey, Jonah Bingham, Nicholas Bingham, Siobhan Devlin, Gregory Fitzgerald, Maggie Frazer-Olson, Samuel Freitas-Eagan, Fiona Goodman, Ashley Haskins, Kiersten Jacobs, Sam Kuusinen, Max Lampe, Benjamin Lane, Gage Lathe, Eric Lin, Cobe Mager, Alexis Mallory, Matthew Perusse, Robert Racco, Alina Secrest, Kyle Simuro, Lacy Slade, Nicholas Stratton, Henry Thurber, Hazel Wagner, Jordan Warner, Austin Willard.

Grade 11

High Honors: Cameron Allembert, Amelia Austin, Tyler Bolduc, Lily Buren, Jasper Everingham, Chloe Givens, Hailey Greenwood, Noah Hed, Jacob Ingalls, Jonah Johnson, Violett LaCroix, Hannah Lane, Isabella Lonardo, Benjamin Luna, Avari Martin, Senait McNeice, Ada Melton-Houghton, Audrey Miller, Reese Miner, Maxwell Naylor, Paige Neal, Sylvienne Normandeau, Sophia Renaud, Amanda Rodriguez, Camilla Shapiro, Jayson Singphom, Grace Szpila, William Taggard, Alessia Tallini, Hope Thibault, Magnus vonKrusenstiern, Jasmine Wegiel.

Honors: Audrey Bails, Jordan Barnard, Taylin Bauer, Diandria Beall, Brenna Beebe, Lorelei Briggs, Giorgi Chkhetiani, Munasqa Choque Stenn, Carly Gallivan, Tyler Gianpoalo, Stephen Haskins, Jackson Heller, Rose Isham, Isabelle Jarvis-Stores, James Jarvis-Stores, Julius Jensen, Shaylah Kelcey, Fiona Kidder, Oskar Lehnartz, Olivia Lafayette, Cassidy Majer , Tenzin Mathes, Samuel Mattocks, Zinabu McNeice, Virgil Neddenriep, Emillio Ogden, Darius Parker, Aaron Petrie, Zoe Robb, Belle Sargent, Reed Sargent, Madelyn Seymour, Ryder Sullivan, Linus Talbot, Malachi Tomolonis, Noah White, Kyle Woods.

Grade 10

High Honors: Jordan Allembert, Alyssa Batts, Savannah Cadrin, Vanessa Cannistraci, Jacob Cardinal, Chloe Chase, Kaiya Colby, Rio Coursen, Ava Cutler, Marisa Downing, Aiden Fletcher, Marcella Galdamez, Cadance Gilbert, Matthew Gordon-Macey, Elena Hannigan, Siri Harrison, Morgan Houghton, Bradley Hunt, Ingrid Iselin, Nathaniel Jackson, Thaddeus Keep, Magdalena Keppel, Sierra Lane, Dylan Larey, Vivi Li, Paul McGillion, Brady Morris, Greta Nedderiep, Caitlynn O’Hern, Fern Patton, Margot Potter, Simon Rae, Joseph Reynolds, Nya Ridgeway, Thaddeus Sawyer, Bridget Schneider, Skyler Shooer-Sampson, Devin Speno, Melanie St. John, Phoebe Weinberg, Brooke Whelan, Ava Whitney, Lindsey Wright, Clara Zacchini.

Honors: Alana Bell, Sawyer Bellville, Gabrielle Blouin, Aunabella Boucher, Tate Chamberlin, Anna Cummings, Madyson Davern, Riley Dionne, Molly Farwell, Jacob Girard, Morgen Goss, Caeden Green, Owen Guminak, Althea Holzapfel, Matthew Huard, Ella Korson, Ayoub Lajhar, Kelton Mager, Natalie Norcia, Isariya Ontungyai, Bobby Petrie, Dorien Phillips, Miles Plitt, Alexa Price, Willow Romo, David Scott, Heidi Thomas, Kiran Tyler, Logan Toucette, Mollee Waite, Waylund Walsh, Marina Wilson, Brinly Woodcock, Evan Woodruff, Katly Zumbruski.

Grade 9

High Honors: Jesse Ackerman-Hovis, Miles Ackerman-Hovis, David Amidon, Simon Atkinson, Benjamin Berg, David Berkson-Harvey, Leonardo Bodett, Tess Bogart, Madeline Bozetarnik, Georgia Bristol, Chiasa Brooke, Silas Brubaker, James Burke, Francesca Chaffee, Jaylin Crafts, Addison DeVault, Grace Edgar, Erika Favreau, Ally Foard, Montana Frehsee, Elliana Galdamez, Sarah Geiling, Eva Gould, Django Grace, Emma Gragen, Sophia Hamm, Solan Homested, Thomas Hyde, Gabriele Jeppesen-Belleci, Evelyn Kiehle, Priya Kitzmiller, Sylvie Lann, Maxine Lehnartz, Kyle Meggiolaro, Sadie Mills, Kadence Moore, John Mosher, Imani Namutebi, Katherine Normandeau, Zadie Olmstead, Kaitlyn Pattison, Bela Pumiglia, Genevieve Redmond, Ava Rosenzweig-Davidovits, Fiona Scott, Koby Sicard, Adelaide Smith, Lily Smith, Rosalie Smith, Aliza Speno, Kali Taylor, Michael Thibault, Annabelle Thies, Isabelle Tupper, Sean von Ranson, Eben Wagner, Rock Weiss, Marian Wojcik, Evelyn Woliver.

Honors: Jacob Amidon, Haidyn Anderberg, Kaydee Baker, Skyler Bellville, Liliana Carignan, Nicholas Carnes, Gwendelin Cusack, Maya Eagle, Jackson Emery, Jett Emery, Ava Ferencz, Bryanna Finnell, Grace Gabriel, Kyle Girard, Hannah Gouin, Johnathon Haskins, Oliver Herrick, Emmett Hoyer, Nathan Kim, Annikki Kuusinen, Kallie LaFlam, Samson Madow, Nash Miller, Tucker Missale, Wolf Moore, Mallory Newton, Z’Aira Pacheco-Wright, Dorian Paquette, Sawyer Redgate, Audrey Renaud, Aiden Rink, Kaylin Spooner, Willem Thurber, Indigo Tomolonis, Kaylee Unruh, Brandon Weeks, Ryan Young, Elias Zamore-Cohen, Zoey Zumbruski.

Talk with us

Since COVID-19 makes it difficult to convene Coffees with the President, if you have a question or a comment about The Eagle, send it to company President Fredric D. Rutberg at frutberg@berkshireeagle.com