Leland & Gray honor roll

Posted

TOWNSHEND — Leland and Gray Union Middle/High School named the following students to its third quarter honor roll:

GRADE 12

High Honors: Lucas Newton, Fairen Stark.

Honors: Julia Barton, Erin Cutts, Teresa Derosia, Julia Gleason, Benjamin Kelly, Hunter Leavitt, Maxwell Spicer.

GRADE 11

Honors: Arin Bates, Ayden Bills, Christopher Bovat, Sydney Hescock, Bay Holmes, Abigail Lowe, Caroline Mehner, Jairen Sanderson, Alison Stockwell, Alexander Urbaska, Avery White.

GRADE 10

High Honors: Owen Ameden, Matthew Emerson, Abbie Hazelton.

Honors: Riley Barton, Olympia Burke, Alice Coyne, Lily Dutton, Sierra Gagnon, Emma Kelly, Carly Lane, Victoria MacKay, Lucian Parker-Jennings, Teagan Powling, Marcus Pratt, Nathaniel Sanderson, Nicole Sanderson, Emma Stover, Deirdre Whittemore, Chelsea Wright.

Article Continues After These Ads

GRADE 9

High Honors: Abigail Towle.

Honors: Aubrey Bourne, Peter Broussard, Spencer Butynski, Tyler Claussen, Darby Davis, Hannah Frost, Jeremy Graves, Ansley Henderson, Hayley Hescock, Hannah Landers, Emma O'Brien, Nicholas Petronic, Katelyn Petty, Raena Sanderson, Sarah Smith.

GRADE 8

High Honors: Hannah Greenwood, Griffin Mandino, Ainsley Meyer, Parker Richardson, Catherine Shine, Ruth Wright.

Honors: Isabelle Ameden, Savannah Cadrin, Icabaud Clarke, Annika Crego, Emma Dunn, Tela Dykes, Elliott Hearn, Makaila Morse, Delano Schmidt, Natalie Sensor.

GRADE 7

High Honors: Alexis Bills, Kailuna Holmes, Brookelyn Pagach, Margaret Parker.

Honors: Bree Beattie, Haylie Bloom, Jackson Fillion, Savannah Fitzpatrick, Abriella Hallock, Trevor Hazelton, Ava LeCours, Natalie Noyes, Kianelise Pena, Mary Sanderson, Fiona Scott, Stephen Shine, Matthew Winkler.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions