Meetings Box

Posted
MONDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro Housing Partnerships: 5:30 p.m. in t he Community Room at Ledgewood Heights.

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6:15 p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center 207 Main Street in the Conference Room.

Dover

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Guilford Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Jamaica

Jamaica Select Board: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Marlboro School Board: Staff Meeting, 3 p.m. at Marlboro Elementary School.

Putney

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square.

Townshend

Townshend School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Townshend Elementary School.

Vernon

Vernon Town School Board: 6 p.m. at the Vernon Elementary School.

Westminster

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 8 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: 4 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.



TUESDAY

Brattleboro


Brooks Memorial Library Buildings and Grounds Committee: 8:30 a.m. in the Main Reading Room

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 4:45 p.m. in the Local History Room.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Select Board Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Dover

Dover Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Halifax Select Board: 7 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Putney

Putney Public Library Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Library.

Westminster

Westminster School Board: Special meeting, 6:30 p.m. at Westminster West School.

Wilmington

Wilmington Select Board/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.



WEDNESDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro Town School Board: 5 p.m. at the Green Street School.

Brattleboro Community Television Inc. Board of Directors: 6 p.m. in Room 305 on the 3rd floor of the Brattleboro Municipal Center on Main Street.

Brookline

Brookline Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Winhall

Winhall Select Board: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.



THURSDAY

Athens


Athens Select Board: 7 p.m., at the Athens Town Office.

Brattleboro

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m. in the WSESU James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green Street.

Brattleboro Board of Civil Authorities: 4 p.m. in the Select Board Meeting room of the Municipal Center for a continuation and decision of the Retreat Farm Tax Exemption Appeal hearing. Immediately following, the BCA will meet with the Listers for a work session.

Brattleboro Board of Listers: 4 p.m. in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Guilford

Guilford Town School Board: noon at the Guilford Central School.

Marlboro

Marlboro School Board Building Sub-Committee: 6:30 p.m. at Marlboro Elementary School     



The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions

TWO