Meetings Box

Posted
MONDAY

Bellows Falls

Bellows Falls Union High School Board: 6:30 p.m. in the BFUHS Library.

Brattleboro

BUHS #6 Finance Committee: 8 a.m. in the WSESU James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green Street.

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6:15 p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center 207 Main Street in the Conference Room.

Dover

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Guilford Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Town Office.

Guilford Town School Board: 6:30 p.m. at the Guilford Central School.

Jamaica

Jamaica Select Board: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Townshend

Townshend School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Townshend Elementary School.

Vernon

Vernon Town School Board: 6 p.m. at the Vernon Elementary School.

Westminster

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Wilmington Beautification Committee: Meeting canceled.

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m. in the Town Hall Meeting Room.



TUESDAY

Brattleboro

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustrees: 4:45 p.m. in the second floor Meeting Room.

BUHS District #6 Annual Meeting: 7 p.m. in the BUHS Gymnasium.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: Meeting canceled. The next meeting is scheduled for March 12, 6:30 p.m., at the Brooks Memorial Library.

Marlboro

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Newfane

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Wardsboro

River Valleys Unified School District: Board meeting, 6:30 p.m. at Wardsboro Town Hall.

River Valleys Unified School District: Annual meeting, 7 p.m. at Wardsboro Town Hall.

Wilmington

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St.



WEDNESDAY

Newfane

Brookline- Newfane School Broad: 6:30 p.m. at NewBrook Elementary School.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Townshend

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Planning and Economic Development Commission: 6:30 p.m. at Town Hall.

Westminster

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.



THURSDAY

Brattleboro

Brattleboro Energy Committee: Special meeting, 5 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 5:30 p.m. in the Cusick Conference Room (2nd floor) at the Windham Regional Career Center, 80 Atwood St.

Marlboro

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Marlboro School Board Sub-Committee: 6 p.m. at Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30.

Putney

Putney Town School Board: 4:15 p.m. at the Putney Central School.

Wilmington

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.



The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions