Meetings Box

Posted

MONDAY

Bellows Falls

Rockingham School Board: 5:30 p.m. at Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Central Office, 25 Cherry Hill St.

Brattleboro

Brattleboro Energy Committee: 5 p.m., in the Community Room at the Brattleboro Food Co-Op, 2 Main St.

Windham Southeast Supervisory Union Board: 5:30 p.m. at the WSESU James E. Kane Conference Room, 53 Green St. Re: fiscal year 2021 budget development.

Windham Southeast School District: Climate Crisis Task Force, 6 p.m. in the Green Street School library.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Municipal Building.

Dover

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Town Office.

Halifax

Halifax School Board: 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

Jamaica

Jamaica Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Newfane

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

Property Tax Exempt Committee: 3 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Stratton

Stratton School Board: 7 p.m. at Stratton Town Office.

Townshend

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

West River Modified Union Education District: Budget Committee, 6 p.m. Leland & Gray Union High School.

West River Modified Union Education District: 7 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Vernon

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the SelectBoard Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Town Recycling Committee: 4 p.m. in the Seniors Room at the Vernon Town Office Building.

Fiber Optics Sub-committee: 6:30 p.m. in the Vernon Town Office Building, lower level.

Wardsboro

River Valleys Unified School District: 6:30 p.m. at Wardsboro Elementary School.

Windham

Windham School Board: 4 p.m. at Windham Elementary School.

TUESDAY

Article Continues After These Ads

Brattleboro

Windham Southeast School District: Amendment and Policy Committee, 9 a.m. at the WSESU Central Office.

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting: Human Services Review Committee, 1 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Select Board Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Dover

Dover Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Halifax

Halifax Select Board: 7 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Vernon

Vernon Town School Board: 2:15 p.m. at the Vernon Elementary School.

Wilmington

Wilmington Select Board/Sewer Commission: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

WEDNESDAY

Brattleboro

Windham Southeast School District: Finance Committee, 5 p.m. in the Windham Regional Career Center, Cusick Conference Room.

Brookline

Brookline Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Wilmington

Wilmington Board of Listers: 9 a.m., Listers' Office, at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Winhall Select Board: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.

THURSDAY

Brattleboro

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 6:30 p.m. in the Community Room at the Brattleboro Food Co-Op, 2 Main St.

Wilmington

Bi-Town Economic Development Committee: 8 a.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.

Old Home Week Committee: 7 p.m. at the Old School Enrichment Center library.

SATURDAY

Halifax

Select Board: Special meeting, 8 a.m. at Halifax Town Office.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.




Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions