Meetings Box

Posted

MONDAY

Dover

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Guilford

Guilford Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Guilford Town Offices.

Jamaica

Jamaica Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Newfane

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Townshend

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Leland and Gray School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School.

West River Modified Union Education District: 7 p.m. at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Vernon

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Wilmington

Wilmington Development Review Board: 6 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Offices, 2 East Main St., in the Meeting Room.

TUESDAY

Brattleboro

Brooks Memorial Library: Buildings and Grounds Committee, 8:30 a.m. in the Main Reading Room at the library.

Brattleboro Conservation Commission: 5:15 p.m. in the Planning Services Department, Room 202, at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Select Board: It is anticipated that the Board will enter into executive session at 5:15 p.m. and reconvene for the business meeting at 6:15 p.m. in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Chesterfield, N.H.

Board of Supervisors: In session from 7 to 7:30 p.m., in the Town Office Building.

Dummerston

Dummerston Town School Board: 6:30 p.m. at the Dummerston School.

Guilford

Guilford Town School Board: 6:30 p.m. at the Guilford Central School.

Jamaica

Jamaica School Board: Budget meeting, 7 p.m. at Jamaica Elementary School.

Newfane

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Newfane Town Office.

Rockingham

Bellows Falls Village Board of Trustees: 6 p.m. in the Rockingham Town Hall Lower Theater.

Vernon

Vernon Town School Board: 6 p.m., at Vernon Elementary School.

Vernon Solid Waste Committee: 6:30 p.m. in the Vernon Town Hall.

Wilmington

Wilmington Select Board and Planning Commission: Special meetings to attend the FEMA discovery meeting regarding potential remapping of the Deerfield watershed, 6 p.m. at the Wilmington Town Hall.

WEDNESDAY

Bellows Falls

Athens School Board: Special meeting, 6 p.m. at the Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Central Office, 25 Cherry St.

Grafton School Board: Special meeting, 6 p.m. at the Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Central Office, 25 Cherry St.

Westminster School Board: Special meeting, 6 p.m. at the Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Central Office, 25 Cherry St.

Windham Northeast Supervisory Union: Board of School Directors, 6:30 p.m. at WNESU Central Office.

Brattleboro

Brooks Memorial Library Technology Committee: 4:30 p.m. in the Brooks Library Mezzanine Meeting Room.

Brattleboro Development Review Board: 7 p.m. in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Townshend

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., at the Townshend Town Hall.

Westminster

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.

THURSDAY

Marlboro

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Putney

Putney Town School Board: 4:15 p.m. at the Putney Central School.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions